LS Middelburg B-team Final Trials
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Zandrè De Klerk | ZA | KPM TENNIS CLUB | No | - |
- | Hendro Van Niekerk | No | - | ||
- | Luvan De Wet | ZA | KPM TENNIS CLUB | No | - |
- | Eckhardt Petrick | Laerskool Middelburg | No | - | |
- | Alex Aslett | ZA | KPM TENNIS CLUB | No | - |
- | Liam Watson | Laerskool Middelburg | No | - | |
- | Mason Aslett | ZA | KPM TENNIS CLUB | No | - |
- | Nkosiphendule Zulu | ZA | Middlebury College | No | - |
- | Eben de Bruin | ZA | Laerskool Middelburg | No | - |
- | Lucxius Nel | KPM TENNIS CLUB | No | - | |
- | Jamie Pullen | KPM TENNIS CLUB | No | - | |
- | Nicolaas Hallatt | Laerskool Middelburg | No | - | |
- | Ryan Briggs | ZA | KPM TENNIS CLUB | No | - |
- | Joshus Botha | No | - | ||
- | Arno Van Niekerk | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-05-10 2:00pm | A2 | LM - Court 1 |
Mason Aslett
|
Luvan De Wet
|
2-5 |
2023-05-10 2:00pm | A3 | LM - Court 2 |
Nkosiphendule Zulu
|
Alex Aslett
|
4-3 |
2023-05-10 2:00pm | A4 | LM - Court 3 |
Eben de Bruin
|
Nicolaas Hallatt
|
4-3 |
2023-05-10 2:00pm | A5 | LM - Court 4 |
Joshus Botha
|
Arno Van Niekerk
|
5-2 |
2023-05-10 1:45pm | A6 | LM - Court 1 |
Lucxius Nel
|
Jamie Pullen
|
1-6 |
2023-05-10 1:00pm | A7 | LM - Court 2 |
Liam Watson
|
Ryan Briggs
|
7-0 |
2023-05-10 1:00pm | A8 | LM - Court 3 |
Eckhardt Petrick
|
Hendro Van Niekerk
|
7-0 |
2023-05-10 2:30pm | A9 | LM - Court 4 |
Zandrè De Klerk
|
Luvan De Wet
|
6-1 |
2023-05-10 2:30pm | A10 | LM - Court 1 |
Nkosiphendule Zulu
|
Eben de Bruin
|
7-0 |
2023-05-10 2:30pm | A11 | LM - Court 2 |
Joshus Botha
|
Jamie Pullen
|
3-4 |
2023-05-10 2:30pm | A12 | LM - Court 3 |
Liam Watson
|
Eckhardt Petrick
|
3-4 |
2023-05-10 3:00pm | A13 | LM - Court 3 |
Zandrè De Klerk
|
Nkosiphendule Zulu
|
7-0 |
2023-05-10 3:00pm | A14 | LM - Court 4 |
Jamie Pullen
|
Eckhardt Petrick
|
3-4 |
2023-05-10 4:00pm | A15 | LM - Court 2 |
Zandrè De Klerk
|
Eckhardt Petrick
|
4-3 |
2023-05-10 4:00pm | B1 | LM - Court 3 |
Nkosiphendule Zulu
|
Jamie Pullen
|
5-2 |
2023-05-10 3:30pm | C1 | LM - Court 1 |
Luvan De Wet
|
Eben de Bruin
|
6-1 |
2023-05-10 3:30pm | C2 | LM - Court 2 |
Joshus Botha
|
Liam Watson
|
6-1 |
2023-05-10 4:00pm | C3 | LM - Court 4 |
Luvan De Wet
|
Joshus Botha
|
3-4 |
2023-05-10 3:00pm | E2 | LM - Court 4 |
Alex Aslett
|
Nicolaas Hallatt
|
3-4 |
2023-05-10 3:00pm | E3 | LM - Court 1 |
Arno Van Niekerk
|
Lucxius Nel
|
5-2 |
2023-05-10 5:00pm | E4 | LM - |
Ryan Briggs
(Ret.)
|
Hendro Van Niekerk
|
0-7 Retired |
2023-05-10 3:30pm | E5 | LM - Court 3 |
Mason Aslett
|
Nicolaas Hallatt
|
1-6 |
2023-05-10 5:15pm | E6 | LM - Court 1 |
Arno Van Niekerk
|
Hendro Van Niekerk
(Ret.)
|
7-0 Retired |
2023-05-10 5:00pm | E7 | LM - Court 1 |
Nicolaas Hallatt
|
Arno Van Niekerk
|
5-2 |
2023-05-10 5:15pm | G3 | LM - Court 3 |
Alex Aslett
|
|