High School Girls U15
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ava Cloete | Merrylyn Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Jessica Kock | Umhlali Country Club | No | - | |
[3] | Sanelisiwe Booibooi | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[4] | Anna Holmes | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - | |
[5] | Sofia Kamalie | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | Olivia Hughes | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Isabella Coetzee | ZA | Ashton College Ballito | No | - |
[8] | Giuliana Coetzee | ZA | Umhlali Country Club | No | - |
- | Tessa Moreno | ZA | Grace College High | No | - |
- | Medha Aheer | Wembly College High | No | - | |
- | Carike Bezuidenhout | Wembly College High | No | - | |
- | Alyssa Moran | Mount Edgecombe Country Club | No | - | |
- | Mia Willson | ZA | Rustenburg Tennis club | No | - |
- | Jenna Blitenthall | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Shiloh Reddy | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - |
- | Sophie Clark | Cowan House | No | - | |
- | Riddhi Jhilmeet | ZA | Wykeham Collegiate | No | - |
- | Libby Chapman | Wykeham Collegiate | No | - | |
- | Harriet Robinson | St Annes DSG - Pietermaritzburg | No | - | |
- | Ella MacGregor | ZA | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - |
- | Lauren Naidoo | ZA | Danville Park Girls High School | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Pamela James | St. Anne's Diocesan College | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-11-03 1:30pm | A3 | WTS - Court 7 |
Tessa Moreno
|
Shiloh Reddy
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-11-03 2:45pm | A6 | WTS - Court 25 |
Mia Willson
|
Riddhi Jhilmeet
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-11-03 2:45pm | A10 | WTS - Court 23 |
Ella MacGregor
|
Harriet Robinson
|
4-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A11 | WTS - Court 22 |
Alyssa Moran
(Did not play)
|
Carike Bezuidenhout
|
Walkover |
2023-11-03 1:30pm | A14 | WTS - Court 25 |
Libby Chapman
|
Jenna Blitenthall
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2023-11-04 7:45am | A17 | WTS - Court 15 |
Ava Cloete [1]
|
Lauren Naidoo
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-11-04 7:45am | A18 | WTS - Court 13 |
Tessa Moreno
|
Isabella Coetzee [7]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-11-04 7:45am | A19 | WTS - Court 14 |
Sofia Kamalie [5]
|
Mia Willson
|
2-6, 6-3, 13-11 |
2023-11-04 7:45am | A20 | WTS - Court 12 |
Sophie Clark
|
Sanelisiwe Booibooi [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-11-04 7:45am | A21 | WTS - Court 11 |
Anna Holmes [4]
|
Harriet Robinson
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-11-04 7:45am | A22 | WTS - Court 10 |
Carike Bezuidenhout
|
Olivia Hughes [6]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-11-04 7:45am | A23 | WTS - Court 9 |
Giuliana Coetzee [8]
|
Libby Chapman
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-11-04 7:45am | A24 | WTS - Court 8 |
Medha Aheer
|
Jessica Kock [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-11-04 10:20am | A25 | WTS - Court 7 |
Ava Cloete [1]
|
Isabella Coetzee [7]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-11-04 10:20am | A26 | WTS - Court 20 |
Sofia Kamalie [5]
|
Sanelisiwe Booibooi [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-11-04 10:20am | A27 | WTS - Court 19 |
Anna Holmes [4]
|
Olivia Hughes [6]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-11-04 10:20am | A28 | WTS - Court 16 |
Libby Chapman
|
Jessica Kock [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-11-05 7:45am | A29 | WTS - Court 9 |
Ava Cloete [1]
|
Sanelisiwe Booibooi [3]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-11-05 7:45am | A30 | WTS - Court 10 |
Anna Holmes [4]
|
Jessica Kock [2]
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-8 |
2023-11-05 10:20am | A31 | WTS - Court 14 |
Ava Cloete [1]
|
Anna Holmes [4]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-11-05 10:20am | B1 | WTS - Court 13 |
Sanelisiwe Booibooi [3]
|
Jessica Kock [2]
|
1-6, 6-1, 10-8 |
2023-11-05 7:45am | C1 | WTS - Court 22 |
Isabella Coetzee [7]
|
Sofia Kamalie [5]
|
2-6, 6-3, 16-14 |
2023-11-05 7:45am | C2 | WTS - Court 23 |
Olivia Hughes [6]
|
Libby Chapman
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2023-11-05 10:20am | C3 | WTS - Court 25 |
Isabella Coetzee [7]
|
Olivia Hughes [6]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2023-11-05 11:40am | D1 | WTS - Court 11 |
Sofia Kamalie [5]
|
Libby Chapman
|
6-7, 6-4, 10-7 |
2023-11-04 10:20am | E1 | WTS - Court 11 |
Lauren Naidoo
|
Tessa Moreno
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2023-11-04 10:20am | E2 | WTS - Court 10 |
Mia Willson
|
Sophie Clark
|
6-3, 1-6, 10-4 |
2023-11-04 10:20am | E3 | WTS - Court 9 |
Harriet Robinson
|
Carike Bezuidenhout
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-11-04 10:20am | E4 | WTS - Court 8 |
Giuliana Coetzee [8]
|
Medha Aheer
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-11-05 9:00am | E5 | WTS - Court 11 |
Tessa Moreno
|
Mia Willson
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-11-05 9:00am | E6 | WTS - Court 12 |
Harriet Robinson
|
Giuliana Coetzee [8]
|
6-1, 2-6, 8-10 |
2023-11-05 11:40am | E7 | WTS - Court 15 |
Mia Willson
|
Giuliana Coetzee [8]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2023-11-05 11:40am | F1 | WTS - Court 16 |
Tessa Moreno
|
Harriet Robinson
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2023-11-05 9:00am | G1 | WTS - Court 22 |
Lauren Naidoo
|
Sophie Clark
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2023-11-05 9:00am | G2 | WTS - Court 23 |
Carike Bezuidenhout
|
Medha Aheer
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2023-11-05 10:20am | G3 | WTS - Court 8 |
Sophie Clark
|
Medha Aheer
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-11-05 11:40am | H1 | WTS - Court 25 |
Lauren Naidoo
|
Carike Bezuidenhout
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | I13 | - |
Shiloh Reddy
|
Riddhi Jhilmeet
|
|
TBD | I14 | - |
Ella MacGregor
|
Jenna Blitenthall
|
|
TBD | I15 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | J1 | - |
|
|