High school Boys U15
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jack Thornhill | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - | |
[2] | Siphelele Nzama | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[3] | Josh Nicholson | ZA | Hilton Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Banele Mnyukela | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[5] | Mlondi Ngema | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[6] | Daniel Naidoo | ZA | Southbroom Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Qiniso Booibooi | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[8] | Noah Haskell | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Declan Shaw | ZA | Reddam House Umhlanga | No | - |
- | Mika Ballim | Durban High School | No | - | |
- | Dirk Adam | ZA | Richardsbaai Primer | No | - |
- | Noah Holl | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Veer Ramouthar | Clifton High School | No | - | |
- | Thomas Perkins | Clifton High School | No | - | |
- | Jack Snaith | Clifton High School | No | - | |
- | Leo Rouget | Crawford College La Lucia | Yes | Alternate Alternate 1 | |
- | Seth Copeland | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Cian Hoskings | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Matthew Bennett | Hilton Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Luke Treleaven | Himeville Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Viashen Reddhi | ZA | Northwood High | No | - |
- | Kushal Singh | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Yash Pillay | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Caleb Phipson | ZA | Umfolozi Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kwandile Sikade | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Clayton Lohrmann | ZA | Richards Bay Country Club | No | - |
- | Max East | ZA | Highbury Preparatory School | No | - |
- | Finn Haley | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - | |
- | Rogan Heugh | Merchiston Preparatory School | No | - | |
- | Leonardo Giai-Minietti | Curro Hillcrest | No | - | |
- | Jayke Maclean | No | - | ||
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Murray Calitz | Merchiston Preparatory School | No | - | |
- | Alternate Alternate 1 | ZA | Yes | Murray Calitz | |
- | Samuel Rivett | ZA | Grantleigh High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-11-03 1:30pm | A2 | WTS - Court 24 |
Luke Treleaven
|
Noah Holl
|
6-3, 5-7, 8-10 |
2023-11-03 1:30pm | A3 | WTS - Court 23 |
Rogan Heugh
|
Jack Snaith
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-11-03 1:30pm | A4 | WTS - Court 22 |
Clayton Lohrmann
|
Qiniso Booibooi [7]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-11-03 1:30pm | A5 | WTS - Court 21 |
Mlondi Ngema [5]
|
Mika Ballim
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-11-03 1:30pm | A6 | WTS - Court 20 |
Declan Shaw
|
Caleb Phipson
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2023-11-03 1:30pm | A7 | WTS - Court 19 |
Veer Ramouthar
|
Jayke Maclean
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2023-11-03 1:30pm | A8 | WTS - Court 16 |
Thomas Perkins
|
Josh Nicholson [3]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-11-03 1:30pm | A9 | WTS - Court 15 |
Banele Mnyukela [4]
|
Matthew Bennett
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2023-11-03 1:30pm | A10 | WTS - Court 13 |
Leonardo Giai-Minietti
|
Max East
|
7-6, 0-6, 3-10 |
2023-11-03 1:30pm | A11 | WTS - Court 14 |
Yash Pillay
|
Finn Haley
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-11-03 1:30pm | A12 | WTS - Court 12 |
Cian Hoskings
|
Daniel Naidoo [6]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-11-03 1:30pm | A13 | WTS - Court 11 |
Noah Haskell [8]
|
Kwandile Sikade
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-11-03 2:55pm | A14 | WTS - Court 9 |
Dirk Adam
|
Leo Rouget
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-11-03 1:30pm | A15 | WTS - Court 9 |
Seth Copeland
|
Kushal Singh
|
7-6, 1-6, 11-9 |
2023-11-03 1:30pm | A16 | WTS - Court 8 |
Viashen Reddhi
|
Siphelele Nzama [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-11-04 8:30am | A17 | WTS - Court 25 |
Jack Thornhill [1]
|
Noah Holl
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-11-04 7:45am | A18 | WTS - Court 24 |
Jack Snaith
|
Qiniso Booibooi [7]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2023-11-04 7:45am | A19 | WTS - Court 23 |
Mlondi Ngema [5]
|
Caleb Phipson
|
6-4, 3-6, 8-10 |
2023-11-04 7:45am | A20 | WTS - Court 22 |
Veer Ramouthar
|
Josh Nicholson [3]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2023-11-04 7:45am | A21 | WTS - Court 7 |
Banele Mnyukela [4]
|
Max East
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2023-11-04 7:45am | A22 | WTS - Court 20 |
Finn Haley
|
Daniel Naidoo [6]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2023-11-04 7:45am | A23 | WTS - Court 19 |
Noah Haskell [8]
|
Dirk Adam
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-11-04 7:45am | A24 | WTS - Court 16 |
Seth Copeland
|
Siphelele Nzama [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-11-04 10:45am | A25 | WTS - Court 25 |
Jack Thornhill [1]
|
Jack Snaith
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2023-11-04 10:20am | A26 | WTS - Court 24 |
Caleb Phipson
|
Josh Nicholson [3]
|
6-7(7), 3-6 |
2023-11-04 10:20am | A27 | WTS - Court 23 |
Banele Mnyukela [4]
|
Daniel Naidoo [6]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-11-04 10:20am | A28 | WTS - Court 22 |
Noah Haskell [8]
|
Siphelele Nzama [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-11-05 7:45am | A29 | WTS - Court 7 |
Jack Thornhill [1]
|
Josh Nicholson [3]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-11-05 7:45am | A30 | WTS - Court 8 |
Daniel Naidoo [6]
|
Siphelele Nzama [2]
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2023-11-05 10:20am | A31 | WTS - Court 11 |
Jack Thornhill [1]
|
Siphelele Nzama [2]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2023-11-05 10:20am | B1 | WTS - Court 15 |
Josh Nicholson [3]
|
Daniel Naidoo [6]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2023-11-05 7:45am | C1 | WTS - Court 15 |
Jack Snaith
|
Caleb Phipson
|
6-4, 6-7, 7-10 |
2023-11-05 7:45am | C2 | WTS - Court 16 |
Banele Mnyukela [4]
|
Noah Haskell [8]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2023-11-05 10:20am | C3 | WTS - Court 23 |
Caleb Phipson
|
Banele Mnyukela [4]
|
5-7, 7-5, 10-6 |
N/A | D1 | WTS - Court 8 |
Jack Snaith
(Did not play)
|
Noah Haskell [8]
|
Walkover |
2023-11-04 10:45am | E1 | WTS - Court 15 |
Noah Holl
|
Qiniso Booibooi [7]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2023-11-04 10:20am | E2 | WTS - Court 13 |
Mlondi Ngema [5]
|
Veer Ramouthar
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2023-11-04 10:20am | E3 | WTS - Court 14 |
Max East
|
Finn Haley
|
6-4, 3-6, 12-10 |
2023-11-04 10:20am | E4 | WTS - Court 12 |
Dirk Adam
|
Seth Copeland
|
6-7, 6-7 |
2023-11-05 9:00am | E5 | WTS - Court 9 |
Noah Holl
|
Mlondi Ngema [5]
|
3-6, 6-2, 10-4 |
2023-11-05 9:00am | E6 | WTS - Court 10 |
Max East
|
Seth Copeland
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2023-11-05 11:40am | E7 | WTS - Court 14 |
Noah Holl
|
Max East
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2023-11-05 11:40am | F1 | WTS - Court 22 |
Mlondi Ngema [5]
|
Seth Copeland
|
6-0, 6-2 |
N/A | G1 | WTS - Court 19 |
Qiniso Booibooi [7]
|
Veer Ramouthar
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-11-05 9:00am | G2 | WTS - Court 20 |
Finn Haley
|
Dirk Adam
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-11-05 11:40am | G3 | WTS - Court 20 |
Qiniso Booibooi [7]
|
Finn Haley
|
4-6, 2-6 |
TBD | I2 | - |
Rogan Heugh
|
Clayton Lohrmann
|
|
TBD | I3 | - |
Mika Ballim
|
Declan Shaw
|
|
TBD | I4 | - |
Jayke Maclean
|
Thomas Perkins
|
|
TBD | I5 | - |
Matthew Bennett
|
Leonardo Giai-Minietti
|
|
TBD | I6 | - |
Yash Pillay
|
Cian Hoskings
|
|
TBD | I7 | - |
Kwandile Sikade
|
Leo Rouget
|
|
TBD | I8 | - |
Kushal Singh
|
Viashen Reddhi
|
|
TBD | I9 | - |
Luke Treleaven
|
|
|
TBD | I10 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | I11 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | I12 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | I13 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | I14 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | I15 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | J1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | K1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | K2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | K3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | L1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | M2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | M3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | M4 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | M5 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | M6 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | M7 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | N1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | O2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | O3 | - |
|
|