Women's A Section
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Hayley Ward | ZA | Nelson Mandela University ( NMU) | No | - |
[1] | Teagan Russell | ZA | Parkview Squash Centre | No | - |
[1] | Kimberley McDonald | ZA | Uitsig Squash Club | No | - |
[1] | Alexa Pienaar | ZA | Polokwane Squash Club | No | - |
[1] | Alexandra Fuller | ZA | Western Province Cricket Club (Squash) | No | - |
[2] | Kacey-Leigh Dodd | ZA | Londt Park Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Lizelle Muller | ZA | Londt Park Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Shannon Harvey | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | No | - |
[2] | Helena Hudson | ZA | University of Pretoria | No | - |
[2] | Siyoli Waters | ZA | Western Province Cricket Club (Squash) | No | - |
[3] | Jacqui Ryder | ZA | Londt Park Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Alouise Campher | ZA | George Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Tayla Dunn | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | No | - |
[3] | Awande Malinga | ZA | University of Pretoria | No | - |
[3] | Karen Schultz | ZA | Western Province Cricket Club (Squash) | No | - |
[4] | Lisa Venter | ZA | Country Club Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Anlen Jarman | ZA | P E Crusaders Sports Club | No | - |
[4] | Gill Van Vlaanderen | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
[4] | Lara Patrick | ZA | University of Pretoria | No | - |
[4] | Juanette Le Roux | ZA | Western Province Cricket Club (Squash) | No | - |
[5] | Bianca Keeley | ZA | Nelson Mandela University ( NMU) | No | - |
[5] | Bongi Seroto | ZA | Parkview Squash Centre | No | - |
[5] | Kyla Hartzenberg | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Jordin Phillips | ZA | Centurion Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Miranda Lang | ZA | Varsity Old Boys (Rondebosch) Squash Club | No | - |
[6] | Giorgia Dates | Marist Brothers Linmeyer | No | - | |
[7] | Amber Jacoby | ZA | University of Johannesburg | No | - |
- | Madjoné Engelbrecht | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | No | - |
- | Ashton Weir | ZA | TUKS Junior Squash | No | - |
- | Cassandra Erasmus | ZA | Durbanville Squash Club | No | - |
X1 | WESTERN PROVINCE A | NORTHERNS A | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position 1 | WPCC - Court 1 | 2024-07-12 9:00am | |||
Position 2 | WPCC - Court 1 | 2024-07-12 9:00am | |||
Position 3 | WPCC - Court 1 | 2024-07-12 9:00am | |||
Position 4 | WPCC - Court 1 | 2024-07-12 9:00am | |||
Position 5 | WPCC - Court 1 | 2024-07-12 9:00am | |||
X2 | EASTERN PROVINCE A | WESTERN PROVINCE A | |||
Position 1 | WPCC - Court 5 | 2024-07-10 1:00pm | |||
Position 2 | WPCC - Court 5 | 2024-07-10 1:00pm | |||
Position 3 | WPCC - Court 5 | 2024-07-10 1:00pm | |||
Position 4 | WPCC - Court 5 | 2024-07-10 1:00pm | |||
Position 5 | WPCC - Court 5 | 2024-07-10 1:00pm | |||
X3 | WESTERN PROVINCE A | SACD A | |||
Position 1 | WPCC - Court 2 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |||
Position 2 | WPCC - Court 2 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |||
Position 3 | WPCC - Court 2 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |||
Position 4 | WPCC - Court 2 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |||
Position 5 | WPCC - Court 2 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |||
X4 | JOBURG A | WESTERN PROVINCE A | |||
Position 1 |
Teagan Russell
|
Alexandra Fuller
|
WPCC - Court 3 | 2024-07-08 1:00pm | |
Position 2 |
Shannon Harvey
|
Siyoli Waters
|
WPCC - Court 3 | 2024-07-08 1:00pm | |
Position 3 |
Tayla Dunn
|
Karen Schultz
|
WPCC - Court 3 | 2024-07-08 1:00pm | |
Position 4 |
Gill Van Vlaanderen
|
Juanette Le Roux
|
WPCC - Court 3 | 2024-07-08 1:00pm | |
Position 5 |
Bongi Seroto
|
Miranda Lang
|
WPCC - Court 3 | 2024-07-08 1:00pm | |
X5 | NORTHERNS A | EASTERN PROVINCE A | |||
Position 1 | WPCC - Court 3 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
Position 2 | WPCC - Court 3 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
Position 3 | WPCC - Court 3 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
Position 4 | WPCC - Court 3 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
Position 5 | WPCC - Court 3 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
X6 | SACD A | NORTHERNS A | |||
Position 1 |
Alexa Pienaar
|
Kimberley McDonald
|
WPCC - Court 4 | 2024-07-08 1:00pm | |
Position 2 |
Lizelle Muller
|
Helena Hudson
|
WPCC - Court 4 | 2024-07-08 1:00pm | |
Position 3 |
Alouise Campher
|
Awande Malinga
|
WPCC - Court 4 | 2024-07-08 1:00pm | |
Position 4 |
Lisa Venter
|
Lara Patrick
|
WPCC - Court 4 | 2024-07-08 1:00pm | |
Position 5 |
Kyla Hartzenberg
|
Jordin Phillips
|
WPCC - Court 4 | 2024-07-08 1:00pm | |
X7 | NORTHERNS A | JOBURG A | |||
Position 1 | WPCC - Court 6 | 2024-07-10 1:00pm | |||
Position 2 | WPCC - Court 6 | 2024-07-10 1:00pm | |||
Position 3 | WPCC - Court 6 | 2024-07-10 1:00pm | |||
Position 4 | WPCC - Court 6 | 2024-07-10 1:00pm | |||
Position 5 | WPCC - Court 6 | 2024-07-10 1:00pm | |||
X8 | SACD A | EASTERN PROVINCE A | |||
Position 1 | WPCC - Court 6 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 2 | WPCC - Court 6 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 3 | WPCC - Court 6 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 4 | WPCC - Court 6 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
Position 5 | WPCC - Court 6 | 2024-07-12 8:30am | |||
X9 | EASTERN PROVINCE A | JOBURG A | |||
Position 1 | WPCC - Court 1 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |||
Position 2 | WPCC - Court 1 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |||
Position 3 | WPCC - Court 1 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |||
Position 4 | WPCC - Court 1 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |||
Position 5 | WPCC - Court 1 | 2024-07-09 1:00pm | |||
X10 | JOBURG A | SACD A | |||
Position 1 | WPCC - Court 4 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
Position 2 | WPCC - Court 4 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
Position 3 | WPCC - Court 4 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
Position 4 | WPCC - Court 4 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm | |||
Position 5 | WPCC - Court 4 | 2024-07-11 1:00pm |