GD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Erin MCKENZIE | Holy Rosary High | Tayla WILMOT | No | - | |
[1] | Tayla WILMOT | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Erin MCKENZIE | No | - |
[2] | Isabella Basson | ZA | Midstream College | Dina TCHELET | No | - |
[2] | Dina TCHELET | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Isabella Basson | No | - |
[3] | Gia FINE | ZA | King David Linksfield | Danielle CHAPMAN | No | - |
[3] | Danielle CHAPMAN | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | Gia FINE | No | - |
[4] | Rozanne Van der Schyff | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | Kara BARNARD | No | - |
[4] | Kara BARNARD | ZA | Lynnwood Tennis Club | Rozanne Van der Schyff | No | - |
- | Nobuhle Zungu | Lukhanyo Ncube | No | - | ||
- | Leone du Bruyn | Pretoria Oos Primary | Feur Boegman | No | - | |
- | Feur Boegman | ZA | Pretoria Oos Primary | Leone du Bruyn | No | - |
- | Isabella DU TOIT | Fairland Tennis Club | Simone Banducci | No | - | |
- | Lukhanyo Ncube | ZW | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Nobuhle Zungu | No | - |
- | Christina MALAN | ZA | Elle Theron | No | - | |
- | Ronel HATTINGH | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | Shanike JORDAAN | No | - |
- | Simone Banducci | Bedfordview Country Club | Isabella DU TOIT | No | - | |
- | Dominique Bekker | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | Jessica Baumer | No | - |
- | Elle Theron | ZA | Christina MALAN | No | - | |
- | Shanike JORDAAN | Ronel HATTINGH | No | - | ||
- | Jessica Baumer | ZA | Dominique Bekker | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-07-02 1:00pm | A5 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Elle Theron
Christina MALAN
|
Shanike JORDAAN
Ronel HATTINGH
|
6-1, 5-7, 10-5 |
2017-07-02 1:00pm | A7 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Dominique Bekker
Jessica Baumer
|
Leone du Bruyn
Feur Boegman
|
2-6, 6-7(10) |
2017-07-02 3:00pm | A9 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Tayla WILMOT [1]
Erin MCKENZIE [1]
|
Simone Banducci
Isabella DU TOIT
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2017-07-02 3:00pm | A10 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Rozanne Van der Schyff [4]
Kara BARNARD [4]
|
Nobuhle Zungu
Lukhanyo Ncube
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2017-07-02 3:00pm | A11 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Elle Theron
Christina MALAN
|
Gia FINE [3]
Danielle CHAPMAN [3]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2017-07-02 3:00pm | A12 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Leone du Bruyn
Feur Boegman
|
Isabella Basson [2]
Dina TCHELET [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-03 3:30pm | A13 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Tayla WILMOT [1]
Erin MCKENZIE [1]
|
Rozanne Van der Schyff [4]
Kara BARNARD [4]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-07-03 3:30pm | A14 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Gia FINE [3]
Danielle CHAPMAN [3]
|
Isabella Basson [2]
Dina TCHELET [2]
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2017-07-04 11:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Tayla WILMOT [1]
Erin MCKENZIE [1]
|
Isabella Basson [2]
Dina TCHELET [2]
|
6-3, 4-6, 6-10 |