BS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ruben Dillman | Garsfontein Hoerskool | No | - | |
[2] | Matthew Endrody | ZA | No | - | |
[3] | Nathan TSAURA | No | - | ||
[4] | Jack Funston | ZA | No | - | |
[5] | Aadil Vally | ZA | Wits University Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Paul Jooste | ZA | No | - | |
[7] | Wernich ROSSOUW | ZA | Goedehoop Primary | No | - |
[8] | Franco KASSELMAN | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Devan Matthee | Constantia Primary | No | - | |
- | Juan Rademeyer | Laerskool Pietersburg Oos | No | - | |
- | Brendan O 'Reilly | ZA | Laerskool Pietersburg Oos | No | - |
- | Juan OOSTHUIZEN | ZA | LINDEN HOËRSKOOL | No | - |
- | Jean Oosthuizen | No | - | ||
- | Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 | Northmead Tennis Club | Yes | Ryan MARITZ | |
- | CORNE LINDEQUE | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Gideo Smith | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - | |
- | Reuben Mattheus | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Stephan Walters | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Eduard Retief | No | - | ||
- | Charl Pretorius | No | - | ||
- | Ruan Snyman | No | - | ||
- | Jaden Slom | ZA | No | - | |
- | Keanu Andre Faure | ZA | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Ryan MARITZ | ZA | Krugersdorp Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Stephan Walters
(Did not play)
|
Devan Matthee
|
Walkover |
N/A | A3 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1
(Did not play)
|
CORNE LINDEQUE
|
Walkover |
2017-07-01 11:00am | A6 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Keanu Andre Faure
|
Eduard Retief
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2017-07-01 11:00am | A7 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Brendan O 'Reilly
|
Reuben Mattheus
(Ret.)
|
6-0 Retired |
2017-07-01 11:00am | A10 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Jaden Slom
|
Juan Rademeyer
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-01 11:00am | A14 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Gideo Smith
|
Ruan Snyman
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-01 11:00am | A15 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Jean Oosthuizen
|
Charl Pretorius
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2017-07-01 3:30pm | A17 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Ruben Dillman [1]
|
Devan Matthee
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-07-01 3:30pm | A18 | Tuks - Court 2 |
CORNE LINDEQUE
|
Aadil Vally [5]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-01 3:30pm | A19 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Jack Funston [4]
|
Keanu Andre Faure
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-01 3:30pm | A20 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Brendan O 'Reilly
|
Franco KASSELMAN [8]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-07-01 3:30pm | A21 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Wernich ROSSOUW [7]
|
Juan Rademeyer
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-01 3:30pm | A22 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Juan OOSTHUIZEN
|
Nathan TSAURA [3]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-01 3:30pm | A23 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Paul Jooste [6]
|
Ruan Snyman
|
7-6, 5-7, 6-2 |
2017-07-01 3:30pm | A24 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Jean Oosthuizen
|
Matthew Endrody [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-02 9:30am | A25 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Ruben Dillman [1]
|
Aadil Vally [5]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-02 9:30am | A26 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Keanu Andre Faure
|
Brendan O 'Reilly
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-02 9:30am | A27 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Wernich ROSSOUW [7]
|
Nathan TSAURA [3]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-02 9:30am | A28 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Paul Jooste [6]
|
Matthew Endrody [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-03 12:30pm | A29 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Aadil Vally [5]
|
Brendan O 'Reilly
|
6-4, 2-6, 6-1 |
2017-07-03 12:30pm | A30 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Wernich ROSSOUW [7]
|
Matthew Endrody [2]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2017-07-04 8:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Aadil Vally [5]
|
Wernich ROSSOUW [7]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-04 11:00am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Brendan O 'Reilly
|
Matthew Endrody [2]
|
6-7, 6-2, 4-10 |
2017-07-03 12:30pm | C1 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Ruben Dillman [1]
|
Keanu Andre Faure
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-03 12:30pm | C2 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Nathan TSAURA [3]
|
Paul Jooste [6]
|
7-6, 3-6, 4-10 |
2017-07-04 11:00am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Keanu Andre Faure
|
Paul Jooste [6]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-04 11:00am | D1 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Ruben Dillman [1]
|
Nathan TSAURA [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-02 9:30am | E1 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Devan Matthee
|
CORNE LINDEQUE
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-02 9:30am | E2 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Jack Funston [4]
|
Franco KASSELMAN [8]
|
3-6, 6-4, 10-5 |
2017-07-02 9:30am | E3 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Juan Rademeyer
|
Juan OOSTHUIZEN
|
6-2, 6-2 |
N/A | E4 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Ruan Snyman
|
Jean Oosthuizen
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-07-03 12:30pm | E5 | Tuks - Court 5 |
CORNE LINDEQUE
|
Jack Funston [4]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2017-07-03 12:30pm | E6 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Juan Rademeyer
|
Ruan Snyman
|
6-2, 7-6 |
2017-07-04 11:00am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Jack Funston [4]
|
Juan Rademeyer
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-04 8:00am | F1 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
CORNE LINDEQUE
|
Ruan Snyman
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-03 12:30pm | G1 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Devan Matthee
|
Franco KASSELMAN [8]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-03 12:30pm | G2 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Juan OOSTHUIZEN
|
Jean Oosthuizen
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2017-07-04 9:30am | G3 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Franco KASSELMAN [8]
|
Juan OOSTHUIZEN
|
2-6, 6-3, 12-14 |
2017-07-04 9:30am | H1 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Devan Matthee
|
Jean Oosthuizen
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-02 9:30am | I10 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Eduard Retief
|
Reuben Mattheus
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-02 9:30am | I12 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Gideo Smith
|
Charl Pretorius
|
3-6, 6-2, 10-7 |
N/A | I14 | - |
Jaden Slom
|
Gideo Smith
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-07-03 12:30pm | I15 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Reuben Mattheus
|
Jaden Slom
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2017-07-03 12:30pm | K3 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Eduard Retief
|
Charl Pretorius
|
4-6, 3-6 |