MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Justin LIEBENBERG | ZA | Wanderers Squash Club (Sandton) | No | - |
[2] | Kade MINDRY | ZA | No | - | |
[3] | Ryan LITTLE | ZA | Selborne College | No | - |
[4] | BENDERT SMIT | ZA | Piketberg High | No | - |
[5] | Jared HOWARD | ZA | Malmesbury Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Jamie Graham DAVIS | ZA | Boskruin Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Rayne ROSELT | Potchefstroom Country Club | No | - | |
[8] | Benjamin PETERSON | Kommetjie Tennis Club | No | - | |
[9] | Werner BOTHA | Stellenberg High | No | - | |
[10] | James Howard | ZA | Malmesbury Tennis Club | No | - |
[11] | Jannik GEVERS | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - | |
[12] | Nyathi MOTLOJOA | LS | Ladybrand Sport Klub | No | - |
[13] | Benedict KOHLER | No | - | ||
[14] | Andre DU PLESSIS | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
[15] | Thembo MAKHANYA | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Yes | Tshepo MOSARWA |
[16] | Alexander Yalias | No | - | ||
- | Cameron SLABBERT | Country Club Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kukutla MOTLOJOA | LS | Ladybrand Sport Klub | No | - |
- | Juan DE BEER | Florida Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Thuto MAKOKOE | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Shadrack MASUMBUKA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kyle Jackman | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Carlo Bam | ZA | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - |
- | JAMES CORNS | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Johan Pretorius | No | - | ||
- | Muhammad Sheik | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ofentse More | No | - | ||
- | Zakhe Shange | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Quintin BERGOVER | No | - | ||
- | Ahmed DEEDAT | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Marco FORNO | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Ryan VAN DER MERWE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Chris WALKER | ZA | No | - | |
- | HAYDEN KESARIS | No | - | ||
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[15] | Tshepo MOSARWA | BW | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | WTS - Court 2 |
Quintin BERGOVER
|
Ahmed DEEDAT
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A19 | WTS - Court 3 |
Chris WALKER
|
HAYDEN KESARIS
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-07-06 8:00am | A33 | WTS - Court 2 |
Justin LIEBENBERG [1]
|
Ahmed DEEDAT
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-07-06 8:00am | A34 | WTS - Court 3 |
Juan DE BEER
|
Benedict KOHLER [13]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-06 8:00am | A35 | WTS - Court 4 |
Jannik GEVERS [11]
|
Ofentse More
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-07-06 8:00am | A36 | WTS - Court 5 |
Johan Pretorius
|
Benjamin PETERSON [8]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-06 8:00am | A37 | WTS - Court 6 |
Ryan LITTLE [3]
|
Carlo Bam
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2017-07-06 8:00am | A38 | WTS - Court 7 |
Zakhe Shange
|
Werner BOTHA [9]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-06 8:00am | A39 | WTS - Court 8 |
Nyathi MOTLOJOA [12]
|
Shadrack MASUMBUKA
|
6-2, 6-3 |
N/A | A40 | WTS - Court 9 |
Marco FORNO
(Did not play)
|
Jared HOWARD [5]
|
Walkover |
2017-07-06 8:00am | A41 | WTS - Court 10 |
Jamie Graham DAVIS [6]
|
Thuto MAKOKOE
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2017-07-06 8:00am | A42 | WTS - Court 11 |
Chris WALKER
|
James Howard [10]
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2017-07-06 8:00am | A43 | WTS - Court 12 |
Thembo MAKHANYA [15]
|
Kyle Jackman
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-06 8:00am | A44 | WTS - Court 13 |
Muhammad Sheik
|
BENDERT SMIT [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-06 8:00am | A45 | WTS - Court 14 |
Rayne ROSELT [7]
|
Kukutla MOTLOJOA
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2017-07-06 8:00am | A46 | WTS - Court 15 |
JAMES CORNS
|
Andre DU PLESSIS [14]
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2017-07-06 8:00am | A47 | WTS - Court 16 |
Alexander Yalias [16]
|
Cameron SLABBERT
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-06 8:00am | A48 | WTS - Court 17 |
Ryan VAN DER MERWE
|
Kade MINDRY [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-07 9:15am | A49 | WTS - Court 14 |
Justin LIEBENBERG [1]
|
Benedict KOHLER [13]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-07-07 9:15am | A50 | WTS - Court 15 |
Jannik GEVERS [11]
|
Benjamin PETERSON [8]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-07 9:15am | A51 | WTS - Court 16 |
Ryan LITTLE [3]
|
Werner BOTHA [9]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-07 9:15am | A52 | WTS - Court 17 |
Nyathi MOTLOJOA [12]
|
Jared HOWARD [5]
|
7-5, 5-7, 6-7 |
2017-07-07 9:15am | A53 | WTS - Court 18 |
Jamie Graham DAVIS [6]
|
Chris WALKER
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-07 9:15am | A54 | WTS - Court 19 |
Thembo MAKHANYA [15]
|
BENDERT SMIT [4]
|
6-1, 7-6 |
2017-07-07 9:15am | A55 | WTS - Court 20 |
Kukutla MOTLOJOA
|
Andre DU PLESSIS [14]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2017-07-07 9:15am | A56 | WTS - Court 21 |
Cameron SLABBERT
|
Kade MINDRY [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-08 8:00am | A57 | WTS - Court 21 |
Justin LIEBENBERG [1]
|
Benjamin PETERSON [8]
|
6-2, 7-6 |
2017-07-08 8:00am | A58 | WTS - Court 22 |
Ryan LITTLE [3]
|
Jared HOWARD [5]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-07-08 8:00am | A59 | WTS - Court 23 |
Chris WALKER
|
Thembo MAKHANYA [15]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-08 8:00am | A60 | WTS - Court 24 |
Kukutla MOTLOJOA
|
Kade MINDRY [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-09 9:10am | A61 | WTS - Court 12 |
Justin LIEBENBERG [1]
|
Ryan LITTLE [3]
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2017-07-09 9:10am | A62 | WTS - Court 13 |
Thembo MAKHANYA [15]
|
Kade MINDRY [2]
|
3-6, 7-6, 4-7 |
2017-07-10 8:00am | A63 | WTS - Court 12 |
Justin LIEBENBERG [1]
|
Kade MINDRY [2]
|
4-6, 6-4, 6-3 |
2017-07-10 8:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 11 |
Ryan LITTLE [3]
|
Thembo MAKHANYA [15]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2017-07-09 8:00am | C1 | BEL - Court 1 |
Benjamin PETERSON [8]
(Ret.)
|
Jared HOWARD [5]
|
0-3 Retired |
2017-07-09 8:00am | C2 | BEL - Court 2 |
Chris WALKER
|
Kukutla MOTLOJOA
|
1-6, 6-1, 10-8 |
2017-07-09 10:00am | C3 | BEL - Court 1 |
Jared HOWARD [5]
|
Chris WALKER
|
6-2, 5-7, 9-11 |
2017-07-07 11:30am | E1 | WTS - Court 10 |
Benedict KOHLER [13]
|
Jannik GEVERS [11]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2017-07-07 11:30am | E2 | WTS - Court 11 |
Werner BOTHA [9]
|
Nyathi MOTLOJOA [12]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-07 11:30am | E3 | WTS - Court 12 |
Jamie Graham DAVIS [6]
|
BENDERT SMIT [4]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-07 11:30am | E4 | WTS - Court 13 |
Andre DU PLESSIS [14]
|
Cameron SLABBERT
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-08 8:00am | E5 | BEL - Court 1 |
Benedict KOHLER [13]
|
Nyathi MOTLOJOA [12]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-08 8:00am | E6 | BEL - Court 2 |
BENDERT SMIT [4]
|
Cameron SLABBERT
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2017-07-09 8:00am | E7 | BEL - Court 3 |
Nyathi MOTLOJOA [12]
|
Cameron SLABBERT
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2017-07-09 9:00am | F1 | BEL - Court 1 |
Benedict KOHLER [13]
|
BENDERT SMIT [4]
|
6-3, 1-6, 6-10 |
2017-07-08 8:00am | G1 | BEL - Court 3 |
Jannik GEVERS [11]
|
Werner BOTHA [9]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2017-07-08 9:00am | G2 | BEL - Court 1 |
Jamie Graham DAVIS [6]
|
Andre DU PLESSIS [14]
|
6-1, 3-6, 5-10 |
2017-07-09 9:00am | G3 | BEL - Court 2 |
Jannik GEVERS [11]
|
Andre DU PLESSIS [14]
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2017-07-09 9:00am | H1 | BEL - Court 3 |
Werner BOTHA [9]
|
Jamie Graham DAVIS [6]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-06 10:30am | I1 | WTS - Court 2 |
Ahmed DEEDAT
|
Juan DE BEER
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2017-07-06 10:30am | I2 | WTS - Court 3 |
Ofentse More
|
Johan Pretorius
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-06 10:30am | I3 | WTS - Court 4 |
Carlo Bam
|
Zakhe Shange
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2017-07-06 10:30am | I4 | WTS - Court 5 |
Shadrack MASUMBUKA
(Ret.)
|
Marco FORNO
|
Retired |
2017-07-06 10:30am | I5 | WTS - Court 6 |
Thuto MAKOKOE
|
James Howard [10]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-06 10:30am | I6 | WTS - Court 7 |
Kyle Jackman
|
Muhammad Sheik
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-06 10:30am | I7 | WTS - Court 8 |
Rayne ROSELT [7]
|
JAMES CORNS
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2017-07-06 10:30am | I8 | WTS - Court 9 |
Alexander Yalias [16]
|
Ryan VAN DER MERWE
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2017-07-07 8:00am | I9 | BEL - Court 1 |
Ahmed DEEDAT
|
Johan Pretorius
|
6-4, 0-6, 10-7 |
2017-07-07 8:00am | I10 | BEL - Court 2 |
Carlo Bam
|
Marco FORNO
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-07-07 8:00am | I11 | BEL - Court 3 |
James Howard [10]
|
Kyle Jackman
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2017-07-07 9:00am | I12 | BEL - Court 1 |
Rayne ROSELT [7]
|
Alexander Yalias [16]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2017-07-08 9:00am | I13 | BEL - Court 2 |
Ahmed DEEDAT
|
Carlo Bam
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2017-07-08 9:00am | I14 | BEL - Court 3 |
James Howard [10]
|
Rayne ROSELT [7]
|
1-6, 6-2, 4-10 |
2017-07-09 10:00am | I15 | BEL - Court 3 |
Ahmed DEEDAT
|
Rayne ROSELT [7]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2017-07-09 11:00am | J1 | BEL - Court 1 |
Carlo Bam
|
James Howard [10]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-08 10:00am | K1 | BEL - Court 1 |
Johan Pretorius
|
Marco FORNO
|
6-0, 6-1 |
N/A | K2 | BEL - Court 2 |
Kyle Jackman
(Did not play)
|
Alexander Yalias [16]
|
Walkover |
2017-07-09 11:00am | K3 | BEL - Court 2 |
Johan Pretorius
|
Alexander Yalias [16]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2017-07-07 9:00am | M3 | BEL - Court 2 |
Thuto MAKOKOE
|
Muhammad Sheik
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-07-07 9:00am | M4 | BEL - Court 3 |
JAMES CORNS
|
Ryan VAN DER MERWE
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-08 10:00am | M5 | BEL - Court 3 |
Ofentse More
|
Zakhe Shange
|
3-6, 1-6 |
N/A | M6 | BEL - Court 1 |
Thuto MAKOKOE
(Did not play)
|
Ryan VAN DER MERWE
|
Walkover |
2017-07-09 11:00am | M7 | BEL - Court 3 |
Zakhe Shange
|
Ryan VAN DER MERWE
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-08 11:00am | O2 | BEL - Court 2 |
Muhammad Sheik
|
JAMES CORNS
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-08 11:00am | Q31 | BEL - Court 3 |
Quintin BERGOVER
|
HAYDEN KESARIS
|
3-6, 0-6 |