GD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Line GREYLING | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | CAYLINE LE GRANGE | No | - |
[1] | CAYLINE LE GRANGE | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Line GREYLING | No | - | |
[2] | Kristen FICHARDT | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Mienke VILJOEN | No | - | |
[2] | Mienke VILJOEN | Paarl Girls High | Kristen FICHARDT | No | - | |
[3] | Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN | ZA | GREAT Tennis Courts | Sharle Hanekom | No | - |
[3] | Sharle Hanekom | ZA | Paarl Gimnasium High | Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN | No | - |
[4] | Mikayla Faure | ZA | Jessica GREYVENSTEYN | No | - | |
[4] | Jessica GREYVENSTEYN | ZA | Paarl Girls High | Mikayla Faure | No | - |
- | Tanya NANDA | Caitlyn Naicker | No | - | ||
- | Bronwyn Cason | ZA | Maties Tennis Club | Sian KRUGER | No | - |
- | Kema RUGARA | US | Sandton Sports Club | Alexis BANDUCCI | No | - |
- | Vania MANCHEV | Wykeham Collegiate High | Kirsten Johnson | No | - | |
- | Jana DU PLESSIS | Bultfontein Tennis Club | CARLA SCHOLTZ | No | - | |
- | CARLA SCHOLTZ | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Jana DU PLESSIS | No | - |
- | Alexis BANDUCCI | Kema RUGARA | No | - | ||
- | Anelisiwe NTULI | Coastal Breeze Tennis Club | Nomkosi NCANANA | No | - | |
- | Sian KRUGER | ZA | Umhlali Country Club | Bronwyn Cason | No | - |
- | Kirsten Johnson | ZA | Umfolozi Tennis Club | Vania MANCHEV | No | - |
- | Lindsay ENGELEN | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Mary-lynn COTTON | No | - |
- | Nomkosi NCANANA | Mayville Secondary | Anelisiwe NTULI | No | - | |
- | Caitlyn Naicker | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Tanya NANDA | No | - |
- | Mary-lynn COTTON | ZA | Howick Tennis Club | Lindsay ENGELEN | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-07-07 1:00pm | A4 | BER - Court 1 |
Tanya NANDA
Caitlyn Naicker
|
Kirsten Johnson
Vania MANCHEV
|
6-2, 7-6 |
2017-07-07 1:00pm | A5 | BER - Court 2 |
CARLA SCHOLTZ
Jana DU PLESSIS
|
Mary-lynn COTTON
Lindsay ENGELEN
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-07 1:00pm | A7 | BER - Court 3 |
Kema RUGARA
Alexis BANDUCCI
|
Bronwyn Cason
Sian KRUGER
|
6-4, 7-6 |
2017-07-08 11:30am | A9 | BER - Court 1 |
CAYLINE LE GRANGE [1]
Line GREYLING [1]
|
Nomkosi NCANANA
Anelisiwe NTULI
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-08 11:30am | A10 | BER - Court 2 |
Sharle Hanekom [3]
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [3]
|
Tanya NANDA
Caitlyn Naicker
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2017-07-08 11:30am | A11 | BER - Court 3 |
Mary-lynn COTTON
Lindsay ENGELEN
|
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN [4]
Mikayla Faure [4]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2017-07-08 11:30am | A12 | BER - Court 4 |
Kema RUGARA
Alexis BANDUCCI
|
Mienke VILJOEN [2]
Kristen FICHARDT [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-09 10:20am | A13 | WTS - Court 12 |
CAYLINE LE GRANGE [1]
Line GREYLING [1]
|
Sharle Hanekom [3]
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [3]
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2017-07-09 10:20am | A14 | WTS - Court 13 |
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN [4]
Mikayla Faure [4]
|
Mienke VILJOEN [2]
Kristen FICHARDT [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2017-07-10 10:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 6 |
CAYLINE LE GRANGE [1]
Line GREYLING [1]
|
Mienke VILJOEN [2]
Kristen FICHARDT [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |