BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jordan GEORGIEV | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
[2] | Kyle Erwee | ZA | Garsfontein Hoerskool | No | - |
[3] | Guy VORWERK | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Imaad LORGAT | ZA | Rondebosch Boy's High School | No | - |
[5] | Caleb Fyvie | Kearsney College | No | - | |
[6] | Leo MATTHYSEN | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Johan Labuschagne | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Joshua KLEYNHANS | Selborne College | No | - | |
[9] | Ferdinand LE GRANGE | Hoopstad Skool | No | - | |
[10] | Eric NEL | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
[11] | JADON KOHLMEYER | ZA | Woodhill High | No | - |
[12] | Daniel CALVER | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
[13] | Ben SCHOLTZ | ZA | Grey college | No | - |
[14] | Muhammad VALLY | ZA | No | - | |
[15] | Michael Harding | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
[16] | Joseph REY | ZA | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - |
- | Aryan Nanda | No | - | ||
- | Senthen REDDY | Cowies Hill Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Karl SCHAEFER | ZA | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nicholas Hamilton | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Keegan GEVERS | ZA | Kearsney College | No | - |
- | Nolan Schoeman | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2 | Graeme College And Primary | Yes | Matthew Lamplough | |
- | Stephan du Plooy | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Stefan Rheeder | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | Van Zyl Delport | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | Luke OOSTHUIZEN | ZA | St David's Marist Inanda | No | - |
- | Jordan GERTSE | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - | |
- | Aadil Vally | ZA | No | - | |
- | Oratile More | ZA | No | - | |
- | Connor Doig | Chiltern Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | WILLIAM HERMELIN | Clifton High School | Yes | John Bothma | |
- | Thando TSHILI | Umhlali Country Club | No | - | |
- | Max ROBERTSON | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Jack O'Donovan | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Caleb COTTON | ZA | Howick Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Matthew GERBER | ZA | Vryheid Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Keenan MOODLEY | ZA | Drakensview Primary Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Johannes Adam | ZA | Westville Boys High | No | - |
- | Yusuf PATTEL | Westville Boys High | No | - | |
- | Matthew WILSON | ZA | Westville Boys High | No | - |
- | Jude Spencer-Meadows | No | - | ||
- | Cameron OLIVER | ZA | Curro Hillcrest | No | - |
- | James Salmon | No | - | ||
- | Oratile Sehularo | ZA | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | No | - |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Matthew Lamplough | Highbury Preparatory School | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | John Bothma | ZA | Prospect Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | - |
Nolan Schoeman
|
Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | A3 | WTS - Court 20 |
Luke OOSTHUIZEN
|
Nicholas Hamilton
|
2-6, 7-5, 5-7 |
TBD | A7 | WTS - Court 21 |
Johannes Adam
|
Max ROBERTSON
|
6-3, 0-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A10 | WTS - Court 22 |
Oratile More
|
Caleb COTTON
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | A11 | - |
Karl SCHAEFER
|
Cameron OLIVER
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | A14 | WTS - Court 24 |
Stephan du Plooy
|
Matthew GERBER
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | A15 | WTS - Court 25 |
Keegan GEVERS
|
James Salmon
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | A18 | WTS - Court 2 |
Jude Spencer-Meadows
|
Thando TSHILI
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A19 | WTS - Court 3 |
Oratile Sehularo
|
Matthew WILSON
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A22 | WTS - Court 4 |
Keenan MOODLEY
|
Aadil Vally
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A23 | WTS - Court 5 |
Senthen REDDY
|
Jack O'Donovan
|
6-2, 6-3 |
TBD | A27 | WTS - Court 6 |
Yusuf PATTEL
|
Connor Doig
|
3-6, 6-1, 2-6 |
TBD | A31 | WTS - Court 7 |
Jordan GERTSE
|
WILLIAM HERMELIN
|
7-5, 0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-06 9:15am | A33 | WTS - Court 10 |
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Nolan Schoeman
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-07-06 9:15am | A34 | WTS - Court 11 |
Nicholas Hamilton
|
Daniel CALVER [12]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-06 9:15am | A35 | WTS - Court 12 |
Ferdinand LE GRANGE [9]
|
Van Zyl Delport
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2017-07-06 9:15am | A36 | WTS - Court 13 |
Max ROBERTSON
|
Joshua KLEYNHANS [8]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-06 9:15am | A37 | WTS - Court 14 |
Imaad LORGAT [4]
|
Oratile More
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2017-07-06 9:15am | A38 | WTS - Court 15 |
Karl SCHAEFER
|
Ben SCHOLTZ [13]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-06 9:15am | A39 | WTS - Court 16 |
Michael Harding [15]
|
Stephan du Plooy
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2017-07-06 9:15am | A40 | WTS - Court 17 |
Keegan GEVERS
|
Johan Labuschagne [7]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-06 9:15am | A41 | WTS - Court 18 |
Leo MATTHYSEN [6]
|
Thando TSHILI
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2017-07-06 9:15am | A42 | WTS - Court 19 |
Matthew WILSON
|
Muhammad VALLY [14]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2017-07-06 9:15am | A43 | WTS - Court 20 |
JADON KOHLMEYER [11]
|
Aadil Vally
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-07-06 9:15am | A44 | WTS - Court 21 |
Senthen REDDY
|
Guy VORWERK [3]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-06 9:15am | A45 | WTS - Court 22 |
Caleb Fyvie [5]
|
Stefan Rheeder
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-06 9:15am | A46 | WTS - Court 23 |
Connor Doig
|
Joseph REY [16]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2017-07-06 9:15am | A47 | WTS - Court 24 |
Eric NEL [10]
|
Aryan Nanda
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2017-07-06 9:15am | A48 | WTS - Court 25 |
WILLIAM HERMELIN
|
Kyle Erwee [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-07 11:30am | A49 | WTS - Court 2 |
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Daniel CALVER [12]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2017-07-07 11:30am | A50 | WTS - Court 3 |
Ferdinand LE GRANGE [9]
|
Joshua KLEYNHANS [8]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-07 11:30am | A51 | WTS - Court 4 |
Imaad LORGAT [4]
|
Ben SCHOLTZ [13]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2017-07-07 11:30am | A52 | WTS - Court 5 |
Michael Harding [15]
(Ret.)
|
Johan Labuschagne [7]
|
2-6 Retired |
2017-07-07 11:30am | A53 | WTS - Court 6 |
Leo MATTHYSEN [6]
|
Matthew WILSON
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-07-07 11:30am | A54 | WTS - Court 7 |
JADON KOHLMEYER [11]
|
Guy VORWERK [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-07 11:30am | A55 | WTS - Court 8 |
Caleb Fyvie [5]
|
Connor Doig
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-07-07 11:30am | A56 | WTS - Court 9 |
Eric NEL [10]
|
Kyle Erwee [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-08 9:15am | A57 | WTS - Court 17 |
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Joshua KLEYNHANS [8]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2017-07-08 9:00am | A58 | WTS - Court 18 |
Imaad LORGAT [4]
|
Johan Labuschagne [7]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2017-07-08 9:00am | A59 | WTS - Court 19 |
Leo MATTHYSEN [6]
|
Guy VORWERK [3]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-08 9:00am | A60 | WTS - Court 20 |
Caleb Fyvie [5]
|
Kyle Erwee [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-09 8:00am | A61 | WTS - Court 5 |
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Imaad LORGAT [4]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-07-09 8:00am | A62 | WTS - Court 3 |
Guy VORWERK [3]
|
Kyle Erwee [2]
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2017-07-10 8:00am | A63 | WTS - Court 2 |
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Kyle Erwee [2]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-07-10 8:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 21 |
Imaad LORGAT [4]
|
Guy VORWERK [3]
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-12 |
2017-07-09 8:00am | C1 | WTS - Court 25 |
Joshua KLEYNHANS [8]
|
Johan Labuschagne [7]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2017-07-09 9:00am | C2 | WTS - Court 2 |
Leo MATTHYSEN [6]
|
Caleb Fyvie [5]
|
4-6, 6-1, 10-7 |
2017-07-09 11:00am | C3 | WTS - Court 4 |
Joshua KLEYNHANS [8]
|
Leo MATTHYSEN [6]
|
7-6, 6-0 |
2017-07-09 11:00am | D1 | WTS - Court 7 |
Johan Labuschagne [7]
|
Caleb Fyvie [5]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2017-07-07 1:45pm | E1 | WTS - Court 8 |
Daniel CALVER [12]
|
Ferdinand LE GRANGE [9]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2017-07-08 8:00am | E2 | WTS - Court 25 |
Ben SCHOLTZ [13]
|
Michael Harding [15]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-07-07 1:45pm | E3 | WTS - Court 10 |
Matthew WILSON
|
JADON KOHLMEYER [11]
|
6-1, 6-7, 10-3 |
2017-07-07 1:45pm | E4 | WTS - Court 11 |
Connor Doig
|
Eric NEL [10]
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2017-07-08 10:15am | E5 | WTS - Court 24 |
Daniel CALVER [12]
|
Ben SCHOLTZ [13]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-07-08 10:15am | E6 | WTS - Court 21 |
Matthew WILSON
|
Connor Doig
|
7-6, 3-6, 10-6 |
2017-07-09 11:00am | E7 | WTS - Court 8 |
Daniel CALVER [12]
|
Matthew WILSON
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-07-09 11:00am | F1 | WTS - Court 10 |
Ben SCHOLTZ [13]
|
Connor Doig
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2017-07-08 10:15am | G1 | WTS - Court 7 |
Ferdinand LE GRANGE [9]
|
Michael Harding [15]
|
6-3, 3-6, 11-9 |
2017-07-08 8:00am | G2 | WTS - Court 3 |
JADON KOHLMEYER [11]
|
Eric NEL [10]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-09 11:00am | G3 | WTS - Court 11 |
Ferdinand LE GRANGE [9]
|
Eric NEL [10]
|
6-3, 6-7, 10-8 |
2017-07-09 11:00am | H1 | WTS - Court 16 |
Michael Harding [15]
|
JADON KOHLMEYER [11]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2017-07-06 11:30am | I1 | WTS - Court 21 |
Nolan Schoeman
|
Nicholas Hamilton
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-06 11:30am | I2 | WTS - Court 22 |
Van Zyl Delport
|
Max ROBERTSON
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2017-07-06 11:30am | I3 | WTS - Court 23 |
Oratile More
|
Karl SCHAEFER
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-06 11:30am | I4 | WTS - Court 24 |
Stephan du Plooy
|
Keegan GEVERS
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-06 11:30am | I5 | WTS - Court 25 |
Thando TSHILI
|
Muhammad VALLY [14]
|
2-6, 6-4, 10-8 |
2017-07-06 11:45am | I6 | WTS - Court 2 |
Aadil Vally
|
Senthen REDDY
|
6-7, 4-6, 6-10 |
2017-07-06 11:45am | I7 | WTS - Court 3 |
Stefan Rheeder
|
Joseph REY [16]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2017-07-06 11:45am | I8 | WTS - Court 4 |
Aryan Nanda
|
WILLIAM HERMELIN
|
6-4, 3-6, 14-15 |
2017-07-07 9:15am | I9 | WTS - Court 10 |
Nicholas Hamilton
|
Van Zyl Delport
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-07 9:15am | I10 | WTS - Court 11 |
Karl SCHAEFER
|
Stephan du Plooy
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-07 9:15am | I11 | WTS - Court 12 |
Thando TSHILI
|
Senthen REDDY
|
6-4, 0-6, 4-10 |
2017-07-07 9:15am | I12 | WTS - Court 13 |
Joseph REY [16]
|
WILLIAM HERMELIN
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2017-07-08 9:15am | I13 | WTS - Court 8 |
Van Zyl Delport
|
Stephan du Plooy
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-08 9:15am | I14 | WTS - Court 9 |
Senthen REDDY
|
Joseph REY [16]
|
7-6, 2-6, 8-10 |
2017-07-09 11:00am | I15 | WTS - Court 17 |
Stephan du Plooy
|
Joseph REY [16]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-09 11:00am | J1 | WTS - Court 18 |
Van Zyl Delport
|
Senthen REDDY
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-08 9:15am | K1 | WTS - Court 21 |
Nicholas Hamilton
(Ret.)
|
Karl SCHAEFER
|
2-3 Retired |
2017-07-08 9:15am | K2 | WTS - Court 22 |
Thando TSHILI
|
WILLIAM HERMELIN
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-09 11:00am | K3 | WTS - Court 19 |
Karl SCHAEFER
|
WILLIAM HERMELIN
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-09 10:30am | L1 | WTS - Court 1 |
Nicholas Hamilton
|
Thando TSHILI
|
6-0, 4-6, 6-10 |
2017-07-07 11:45am | M1 | WTS - Court 16 |
Nolan Schoeman
|
Max ROBERTSON
|
6-4, 5-7, 10-5 |
2017-07-07 11:45am | M2 | WTS - Court 17 |
Oratile More
|
Keegan GEVERS
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2017-07-07 11:45am | M3 | WTS - Court 18 |
Muhammad VALLY [14]
|
Aadil Vally
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2017-07-07 11:45am | M4 | WTS - Court 19 |
Stefan Rheeder
|
Aryan Nanda
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-08 10:15am | M5 | WTS - Court 22 |
Nolan Schoeman
|
Oratile More
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2017-07-08 9:15am | M6 | WTS - Court 6 |
Muhammad VALLY [14]
|
Aryan Nanda
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-09 9:00am | M7 | WTS - Court 20 |
Oratile More
|
Aryan Nanda
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2017-07-09 10:00am | N1 | WTS - Court 21 |
Nolan Schoeman
|
Muhammad VALLY [14]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-08 8:00am | O1 | WTS - Court 2 |
Max ROBERTSON
|
Keegan GEVERS
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2017-07-08 8:00am | O2 | WTS - Court 4 |
Aadil Vally
|
Stefan Rheeder
|
6-1, 3-6, 11-9 |
2017-07-09 10:00am | O3 | WTS - Court 22 |
Max ROBERTSON
|
Aadil Vally
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2017-07-09 11:00am | P1 | WTS - Court 23 |
Keegan GEVERS
|
Stefan Rheeder
|
1-6, 7-5, 9-11 |
N/A | Q19 | WTS - Court 5 |
Caleb COTTON
|
Cameron OLIVER
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-07-06 11:45am | Q20 | WTS - Court 6 |
Matthew GERBER
|
James Salmon
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-07-06 11:45am | Q21 | WTS - Court 7 |
Jude Spencer-Meadows
|
Oratile Sehularo
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2017-07-06 11:45am | Q22 | WTS - Court 8 |
Keenan MOODLEY
|
Jack O'Donovan
|
2-6, 6-3, 10-7 |
2017-07-07 11:45am | Q25 | WTS - Court 20 |
Luke OOSTHUIZEN
|
Johannes Adam
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-07-07 11:45am | Q26 | WTS - Court 21 |
Caleb COTTON
|
Matthew GERBER
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2017-07-07 11:45am | Q27 | WTS - Court 22 |
Jude Spencer-Meadows
|
Keenan MOODLEY
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-07 8:00am | Q28 | WTS - Court 23 |
Yusuf PATTEL
|
Jordan GERTSE
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2017-07-08 8:00am | Q29 | WTS - Court 5 |
Luke OOSTHUIZEN
|
Matthew GERBER
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2017-07-08 10:15am | Q30 | WTS - Court 8 |
Keenan MOODLEY
|
Yusuf PATTEL
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-09 11:00am | Q31 | WTS - Court 24 |
Luke OOSTHUIZEN
|
Yusuf PATTEL
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2017-07-09 11:00am | R1 | WTS - Court 25 |
Matthew GERBER
|
Keenan MOODLEY
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-08 10:15am | S1 | WTS - Court 15 |
Johannes Adam
|
Caleb COTTON
|
6-2, 7-6 |
2017-07-08 10:15am | S2 | WTS - Court 9 |
Jude Spencer-Meadows
|
Jordan GERTSE
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-09 11:00am | S3 | WTS - Court 2 |
Johannes Adam
|
Jordan GERTSE
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-09 11:00am | T1 | WTS - Court 21 |
Caleb COTTON
|
Jude Spencer-Meadows
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-07-07 11:45am | U3 | WTS - Court 24 |
Oratile Sehularo
|
Jack O'Donovan
|
1-6, 1-6 |
N/A | U7 | WTS - Court 6 |
James Salmon
(Did not play)
|
Jack O'Donovan
|
Walkover |