XD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Leo MATTHYSEN | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | Hailey TROUP | No | - |
[1] | Hailey TROUP | Rhenish High | Leo MATTHYSEN | No | - | |
[2] | Guy VORWERK | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Anna WISE | No | - |
[2] | Anna WISE | ZA | Ashton College Ballito | Guy VORWERK | No | - |
[3] | Eric NEL | Grey College Primary | Leane ENGELBRECHT | No | - | |
[3] | Leane ENGELBRECHT | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | Eric NEL | No | - |
[4] | Connor Doig | Chiltern Tennis Club | Rebecca Widan | No | - | |
[4] | Rebecca Widan | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Connor Doig | No | - |
- | Erin PETERS | ZA | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | Joshua KLEYNHANS | No | - |
- | Karl SCHAEFER | ZA | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | Kaylee HEERE | No | - |
- | Annemie Pretorius | Rustenburg High | Oratile Sehularo | No | - | |
- | Oratile Sehularo | ZA | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | Annemie Pretorius | No | - |
- | Nolan Schoeman | Rustenburg High | Charne Mulder | No | - | |
- | Kaylee HEERE | ZA | Karl SCHAEFER | No | - | |
- | Lyndseigh Muller | LaRose Tennis Club | Johannes Adam | No | - | |
- | Joshua KLEYNHANS | Selborne College | Erin PETERS | No | - | |
- | Charne Mulder | ZA | Nolan Schoeman | No | - | |
- | Ashtyn CASON | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Matthew WILSON | No | - |
- | Matthew WILSON | ZA | Westville Boys High | Ashtyn CASON | No | - |
- | Johannes Adam | ZA | Westville Boys High | Lyndseigh Muller | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-07-06 1:00pm | A5 | WTS - Court 12 |
Karl SCHAEFER
Kaylee HEERE
|
Charne Mulder
Nolan Schoeman
|
4-6, 6-4, 4-10 |
2017-07-06 1:00pm | A7 | WTS - Court 13 |
Johannes Adam
Lyndseigh Muller
|
Annemie Pretorius
Oratile Sehularo
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2017-07-08 1:30pm | A9 | WTS - Court 22 |
Leo MATTHYSEN [1]
Hailey TROUP [1]
|
Ashtyn CASON
Matthew WILSON
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-07-08 1:30pm | A10 | WTS - Court 23 |
Rebecca Widan [4]
Connor Doig [4]
|
Erin PETERS
Joshua KLEYNHANS
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-07 3:00pm | A11 | WTS - Court 21 |
Charne Mulder
Nolan Schoeman
|
Leane ENGELBRECHT [3]
Eric NEL [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-07 3:00pm | A12 | WTS - Court 3 |
Johannes Adam
Lyndseigh Muller
|
Anna WISE [2]
Guy VORWERK [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-09 12:20pm | A13 | WTS - Court 12 |
Leo MATTHYSEN [1]
Hailey TROUP [1]
|
Erin PETERS
Joshua KLEYNHANS
|
5-7, 6-4, 10-8 |
2017-07-09 12:20pm | A14 | WTS - Court 13 |
Leane ENGELBRECHT [3]
Eric NEL [3]
|
Anna WISE [2]
Guy VORWERK [2]
|
6-3, 4-6, 8-10 |
2017-07-10 12:00pm | A15 | WTS - Court 1 |
Leo MATTHYSEN [1]
Hailey TROUP [1]
|
Anna WISE [2]
Guy VORWERK [2]
|
4-6, 6-4, 9-11 |