MD Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Matthew HARRIS | Rivonia Recreation Club | Willem KNOESEN | No | - | |
[1] | Willem KNOESEN | ZA | Matthew HARRIS | No | - | |
[2] | Ryan Roelofse | Somerset West Tennis Club | Bruce Young | No | - | |
[2] | Bruce Young | ZA | Westville Tennis Club | Ryan Roelofse | No | - |
[3] | Sebastian MILLAN | ZA | Edgemead Tennis Club | Anthony Scholtz | No | - |
[3] | Anthony Scholtz | Milnerton Tennis Club | Sebastian MILLAN | No | - | |
[4] | Hamza Kana | ZA | Sacs High | Jonah ANDERSON | No | - |
[4] | Jonah ANDERSON | ZA | Fresnaye Sports Club | Hamza Kana | No | - |
- | Lloyd Perry | Camps Bay Tennis Club | Jacques Boshoff | No | - | |
- | Vuyolwethu Qeqe | ZA | Parow Tennis Club | Mazizi MATSHA | No | - |
- | Mazizi MATSHA | ZA | Advantage Primary | Vuyolwethu Qeqe | No | - |
- | Andre Hartman | Lichtenburg High | Jean ROOS | No | - | |
- | JACOBUS mouton | ZA | Rustenburg High | Waldo MOOLMAN | No | - |
- | Olwethu Socishe | ZA | Buhle Qina | No | - | |
- | Waldo MOOLMAN | Rustenburg High | JACOBUS mouton | No | - | |
- | Buhle Qina | Olwethu Socishe | No | - | ||
- | Deon Kearns | ZA | Rustenburg High | Christiaan Bell | No | - |
- | Jean ROOS | ZA | Hoerskool Rustenberg | Andre Hartman | No | - |
- | Christiaan Bell | Parys High School | Deon Kearns | No | - | |
- | Ethan GOLDBERG | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Luke CLIFTON | No | - | |
- | Luke CLIFTON | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | Ethan GOLDBERG | No | - |
- | Jacques Boshoff | ZA | Waverley Tennis Club | Lloyd Perry | No | - |
- | Tristian DU PLESSIS | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Shaun Ludwig | No | - |
- | Ryan Lister-James | ZA | Prospect Tennis Club | Babalo Mlata | No | - |
- | Shaun Ludwig | Constantia Tennis Club | Tristian DU PLESSIS | No | - | |
- | Babalo Mlata | ZA | Ryan Lister-James | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-12-18 3:15pm | A2 | RTC - court 1 |
Luke CLIFTON
Ethan GOLDBERG
|
Jacques Boshoff
Lloyd Perry
|
3-6, 2-6 |
N/A | A4 | RTC - Court 2 |
Mazizi MATSHA
Vuyolwethu Qeqe
|
Buhle Qina
Olwethu Socishe
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-12-18 3:15pm | A5 | RTC - Court 3 |
Christiaan Bell
Deon Kearns
|
Waldo MOOLMAN
JACOBUS mouton
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-12-18 3:15pm | A6 | RTC - Court 4 |
Ryan Lister-James
Babalo Mlata
|
Jonah ANDERSON [4]
Hamza Kana [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-12-18 3:15pm | A7 | RTC - Court 5 |
Tristian DU PLESSIS
Shaun Ludwig
|
Jean ROOS
Andre Hartman
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-12-19 1:30pm | A9 | RTC - Court 4 |
Willem KNOESEN [1]
Matthew HARRIS [1]
|
Jacques Boshoff
Lloyd Perry
|
7-6(3), 6-4 |
2019-12-19 1:30pm | A10 | RTC - Court 5 |
Anthony Scholtz [3]
Sebastian MILLAN [3]
|
Mazizi MATSHA
Vuyolwethu Qeqe
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-12-19 2:15pm | A11 | RTC - Court 6 |
Christiaan Bell
Deon Kearns
|
Jonah ANDERSON [4]
Hamza Kana [4]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
N/A | A12 | RTC - Court 7 |
Tristian DU PLESSIS
Shaun Ludwig
|
Ryan Roelofse [2]
Bruce Young [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-12-20 2:15pm | A13 | RTC - Court 2 |
Willem KNOESEN [1]
Matthew HARRIS [1]
|
Anthony Scholtz [3]
Sebastian MILLAN [3]
|
6-0, 1-6, 5-10 |
2019-12-20 2:15pm | A14 | RTC - Court 3 |
Jonah ANDERSON [4]
Hamza Kana [4]
|
Tristian DU PLESSIS
Shaun Ludwig
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-12-21 12:30pm | A15 | RTC - Court 5 |
Anthony Scholtz [3]
Sebastian MILLAN [3]
|
Tristian DU PLESSIS
Shaun Ludwig
|
6-3, 7-6(6) |