GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Savanah Olivier | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | No | - |
[2] | Nestine van Rooyen | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
[3] | Diani Van Niekerk | ZA | Schweizer Reneke Primary | No | - |
[4] | Hester Jansen | Newton Primary | No | - | |
- | Mienke Geldenhuys | North West | No | - | |
- | Arnel Theron | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - | |
- | Liané Smit | ZA | Sasolburg High | No | - |
- | Alternate Alternate | Witfield Tennis Club | Yes | Miane Botes | |
- | Lindi Koortzen | ZA | Douglas High | No | - |
- | Kylie Du Raan | ZA | Hopetown Primary | No | - |
- | Emily Hugo | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Lee-Ann Opperman | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | CATO EVANS | Newton Primary | No | - | |
- | lize Wiid | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Adri Treurnich | ZA | Newton Primary | No | - |
- | Lize Rust | Newton Primary | No | - | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Miane Botes | Op Die Voorpos Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-09-11 2:00pm | A1 | ADA - Court 1 |
Savanah Olivier [1]
|
Liané Smit
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-09-11 2:00pm | A2 | ADA - Court 2 |
Arnel Theron
|
Adri Treurnich
|
4-6, 7-6, 3-10 |
2020-09-11 2:00pm | A3 | ADA - Court 3 |
Diani Van Niekerk [3]
|
lize Wiid
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2020-09-11 2:00pm | A4 | ADA - Court 4 |
Mienke Geldenhuys
|
Lee-Ann Opperman
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-11 3:30pm | A5 | ADA - Court 1 |
Lindi Koortzen
|
Kylie Du Raan
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2020-09-11 3:30pm | A6 | ADA - Court 2 |
Lize Rust
|
Hester Jansen [4]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-11 3:30pm | A7 | ADA - Court 3 |
Emily Hugo
|
CATO EVANS
|
1-6, 3-6 |
N/A | A8 | ADA - Court 4 |
Alternate Alternate
(Did not play)
|
Nestine van Rooyen [2]
|
Walkover |
2020-09-12 8:00am | A9 | ADA - Court 1 |
Savanah Olivier [1]
|
Adri Treurnich
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-09-12 8:00am | A10 | ADA - Court 2 |
lize Wiid
|
Lee-Ann Opperman
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2020-09-12 8:00am | A11 | ADA - Court 3 |
Kylie Du Raan
|
Hester Jansen [4]
|
3-6, 6-7(5) |
2020-09-12 8:00am | A12 | ADA - Court 4 |
CATO EVANS
|
Nestine van Rooyen [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-09-12 11:00am | A13 | ADA - Court 1 |
Savanah Olivier [1]
|
lize Wiid
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-09-12 11:00am | A14 | ADA - Court 2 |
Hester Jansen [4]
|
Nestine van Rooyen [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-13 9:00am | A15 | PAR - Court 3 |
Savanah Olivier [1]
|
Nestine van Rooyen [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2020-09-12 2:00pm | B1 | ADA - Court 1 |
lize Wiid
|
Hester Jansen [4]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2020-09-12 11:00am | C1 | ADA - Court 3 |
Adri Treurnich
|
Lee-Ann Opperman
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-12 11:00am | C2 | ADA - Court 4 |
Kylie Du Raan
|
CATO EVANS
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-09-12 2:00pm | C3 | ADA - Court 2 |
Lee-Ann Opperman
|
Kylie Du Raan
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2020-09-12 2:00pm | D1 | ADA - Court 3 |
Adri Treurnich
|
CATO EVANS
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2020-09-12 9:30am | E1 | ADA - Court 1 |
Liané Smit
|
Arnel Theron
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2020-09-12 9:30am | E2 | ADA - Court 2 |
Diani Van Niekerk [3]
|
Mienke Geldenhuys
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-09-12 9:30am | E3 | ADA - Court 3 |
Lindi Koortzen
|
Lize Rust
|
4-6, 6-4, 6-10 |
2020-09-12 12:30pm | E5 | ADA - Court 1 |
Liané Smit
|
Diani Van Niekerk [3]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2020-09-12 12:30pm | E6 | ADA - Court 2 |
Lize Rust
|
Emily Hugo
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-09-12 2:00pm | E7 | ADA - Court 4 |
Liané Smit
|
Lize Rust
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-09-12 3:30pm | F1 | ADA - Court 1 |
Diani Van Niekerk [3]
|
Emily Hugo
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-09-12 12:30pm | G1 | ADA - Court 3 |
Arnel Theron
|
Mienke Geldenhuys
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-12 3:30pm | G3 | ADA - Court 2 |
Mienke Geldenhuys
|
Lindi Koortzen
|
4-6, 1-6 |