MD Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Olwethu Socishe | ZA | Cebo Faleni | No | - | |
[1] | Cebo Faleni | Olwethu Socishe | No | - | ||
[2] | Waldo MOOLMAN | Rustenburg High | Edward Strydom | No | - | |
[2] | Edward Strydom | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | Waldo MOOLMAN | No | - | |
- | Olivier Provoyeur | ZA | Bottelary Tennis Club | Gareth Haye | No | - |
- | Quinn Abercrombie | ZA | Plumstead Tennis Club | MARC POGGENPOEL | No | - |
- | Hugo (Okkie) Slabbert | ZA | Somerset West Tennis Club | Pierre FOURIE | No | - |
- | MARC POGGENPOEL | ZA | Tennis World Academy - Ida's Valley | Quinn Abercrombie | No | - |
- | Luca GRANVOGL | Somerset West Tennis Club | Danté Nell | No | - | |
- | Buhle Qina | Kyle McLeod | No | - | ||
- | Gareth Haye | ZA | Brackenfell High | Olivier Provoyeur | No | - |
- | Kyle McLeod | ZA | Fairmont High | Buhle Qina | No | - |
- | Shaun Kok | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | Pieter Swart | No | - |
- | Pieter Swart | South African Reserve Bank | Shaun Kok | No | - | |
- | Pierre FOURIE | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | Hugo (Okkie) Slabbert | No | - |
- | Danté Nell | Somerset West Country Club | Luca GRANVOGL | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-12-18 2:30pm | A1 | STK - Court 09 |
Cebo Faleni [1]
Olwethu Socishe [1]
|
Hugo (Okkie) Slabbert
Pierre FOURIE
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-12-18 2:30pm | A2 | STK - Court 10 |
MARC POGGENPOEL
Quinn Abercrombie
|
Shaun Kok
Pieter Swart
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-18 2:30pm | A3 | STK - Court 01 |
Buhle Qina
Kyle McLeod
|
Luca GRANVOGL
Danté Nell
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-18 2:30pm | A4 | STK - Court 02 |
Gareth Haye
Olivier Provoyeur
|
Waldo MOOLMAN [2]
Edward Strydom [2]
|
3-6, 7-5, 6-10 |
2021-12-19 1:00pm | A5 | STK - Court 03 |
Cebo Faleni [1]
Olwethu Socishe [1]
|
Shaun Kok
Pieter Swart
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-19 1:00pm | A6 | STK - Court 04 |
Luca GRANVOGL
Danté Nell
|
Waldo MOOLMAN [2]
Edward Strydom [2]
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-3 |
2021-12-19 2:30pm | A7 | STK - Court 05 |
Shaun Kok
Pieter Swart
|
Luca GRANVOGL
Danté Nell
|
6-3, 6-0 |