GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Inge GREYLING | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Kylie Misdorp | ZA | Brighton Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Naledi MANYUBE | ZA | Glenwood House School | No | - |
[4] | Kristen FICHARDT | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
[5] | Anelma GROBLER | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
[6] | Calista MUNA | Wembly College High | No | - | |
[7] | Mikayla Faure | ZA | No | - | |
[8] | CAYLINE LE GRANGE | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
- | Giorgia VORSTER | No | - | ||
- | Bronwyn Cason | ZA | Maties Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Stella OGLESBY | Durban Girls College High | No | - | |
- | Carli OLIVIER | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
- | CARLA SCHOLTZ | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
- | Carli MORKEL | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
- | Lisa CRONJE | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
- | Boluwatife BAKRE | Claremont Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Zelmé HEYNS | Senekal Primere Skool | No | - | |
- | Nonhlanhla Ngcobo | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Carla GREYLING | No | - | ||
- | Sharné VAN ZYL | No | - | ||
- | Meg Duddy | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sian KRUGER | ZA | Umhlali Country Club | No | - |
- | Georgia Schaefer | St Annes College Tennis | No | - | |
- | Cassidy Naicker | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Kiara MACKAY | ZA | No | - | |
- | Batul SEEDAT | No | - | ||
- | Kate STRAUSS | No | - | ||
- | Zoe Fourie | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-06-25 10:15am | A2 | WTS - Court 6 |
Cassidy Naicker
|
Kiara MACKAY
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-06-25 10:15am | A3 | WTS - Court 7 |
Lisa CRONJE
|
Kate STRAUSS
|
7-5, 7-6 |
2016-06-25 10:15am | A4 | WTS - Court 8 |
Georgia Schaefer
|
Mikayla Faure [7]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-06-25 10:15am | A6 | WTS - Court 9 |
Zoe Fourie
|
Giorgia VORSTER
|
5-7, 6-7 |
2016-06-25 10:15am | A7 | WTS - Court 10 |
Bronwyn Cason
|
CARLA SCHOLTZ
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2016-06-25 10:15am | A8 | WTS - Court 11 |
Stella OGLESBY
|
Anelma GROBLER [5]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-06-25 10:15am | A9 | WTS - Court 12 |
CAYLINE LE GRANGE [8]
|
Nonhlanhla Ngcobo
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2016-06-25 10:15am | A10 | WTS - Court 13 |
Carli OLIVIER
|
Batul SEEDAT
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-06-25 10:15am | A11 | WTS - Court 14 |
Zelmé HEYNS
|
Carli MORKEL
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2016-06-25 10:15am | A13 | WTS - Court 15 |
Calista MUNA [6]
|
Sian KRUGER
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-06-25 10:15am | A14 | WTS - Court 16 |
Carla GREYLING
|
Boluwatife BAKRE
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2016-06-25 10:15am | A15 | WTS - Court 17 |
Sharné VAN ZYL
|
Meg Duddy
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2016-06-25 12:45pm | A17 | WTS - Court 15 |
Inge GREYLING [1]
|
Kiara MACKAY
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2016-06-25 12:45pm | A18 | WTS - Court 16 |
Lisa CRONJE
|
Mikayla Faure [7]
|
4-6, 6-2, 0-6 |
2016-06-25 12:45pm | A19 | WTS - Court 17 |
Naledi MANYUBE [3]
|
Giorgia VORSTER
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-06-25 12:45pm | A20 | WTS - Court 18 |
CARLA SCHOLTZ
|
Anelma GROBLER [5]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-06-25 12:45pm | A21 | WTS - Court 19 |
CAYLINE LE GRANGE [8]
|
Carli OLIVIER
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2016-06-25 12:45pm | A22 | WTS - Court 20 |
Zelmé HEYNS
|
Kristen FICHARDT [4]
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2016-06-25 12:45pm | A23 | WTS - Court 21 |
Calista MUNA [6]
|
Carla GREYLING
|
6-0, 7-5 |
2016-06-25 12:45pm | A24 | WTS - Court 22 |
Meg Duddy
|
Kylie Misdorp [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-06-26 10:30am | A25 | WTS - Court 19 |
Inge GREYLING [1]
|
Mikayla Faure [7]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2016-06-26 10:30am | A26 | WTS - Court 21 |
Naledi MANYUBE [3]
|
Anelma GROBLER [5]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-06-26 10:30am | A27 | WTS - Court 22 |
CAYLINE LE GRANGE [8]
|
Kristen FICHARDT [4]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-26 10:30am | A28 | WTS - Court 23 |
Calista MUNA [6]
|
Kylie Misdorp [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-06-27 8:00am | A29 | WTS - Court 15 |
Inge GREYLING [1]
|
Naledi MANYUBE [3]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-06-27 8:00am | A30 | WTS - Court 16 |
Kristen FICHARDT [4]
|
Kylie Misdorp [2]
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2016-06-28 8:00am | A31 | WTS - Court 10 |
Inge GREYLING [1]
|
Kristen FICHARDT [4]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2016-06-27 10:30am | B1 | WTS - Court 6 |
Naledi MANYUBE [3]
|
Kylie Misdorp [2]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2016-06-26 1:00pm | C1 | WTS - Court 9 |
Mikayla Faure [7]
|
Anelma GROBLER [5]
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-6 |
2016-06-26 1:00pm | C2 | WTS - Court 10 |
CAYLINE LE GRANGE [8]
|
Calista MUNA [6]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-06-27 10:30am | C3 | WTS - Court 7 |
Mikayla Faure [7]
|
Calista MUNA [6]
(Ret.)
|
6-2 Retired |
2016-06-27 10:30am | D1 | WTS - Court 8 |
Anelma GROBLER [5]
|
CAYLINE LE GRANGE [8]
|
6-3, 3-6, 11-6 |
2016-06-26 10:30am | E1 | WTS - Court 24 |
Kiara MACKAY
|
Lisa CRONJE
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2016-06-26 10:30am | E2 | WTS - Court 25 |
Giorgia VORSTER
|
CARLA SCHOLTZ
|
3-6, 6-1, 10-6 |
2016-06-26 10:30am | E3 | WTS - Centre Court |
Carli OLIVIER
|
Zelmé HEYNS
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2016-06-26 11:30am | E4 | WTS - Court 1 |
Carla GREYLING
|
Meg Duddy
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-06-26 1:00pm | E5 | WTS - Court 11 |
Kiara MACKAY
|
Giorgia VORSTER
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2016-06-26 1:00pm | E6 | WTS - Court 12 |
Carli OLIVIER
|
Carla GREYLING
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-27 10:30am | E7 | WTS - Court 9 |
Kiara MACKAY
|
Carla GREYLING
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-06-27 10:30am | F1 | WTS - Court 10 |
Giorgia VORSTER
|
Carli OLIVIER
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-26 1:00pm | G1 | WTS - Court 13 |
Lisa CRONJE
|
CARLA SCHOLTZ
|
7-6, 7-5 |
2016-06-26 1:00pm | G2 | WTS - Court 19 |
Zelmé HEYNS
|
Meg Duddy
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-06-27 10:30am | G3 | WTS - Court 11 |
Lisa CRONJE
|
Zelmé HEYNS
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-06-27 10:30am | H1 | WTS - Court 12 |
CARLA SCHOLTZ
|
Meg Duddy
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2016-06-25 12:45pm | I2 | WTS - Court 23 |
Kate STRAUSS
|
Georgia Schaefer
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-06-25 12:45pm | I4 | WTS - Court 24 |
Bronwyn Cason
|
Stella OGLESBY
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-25 12:45pm | I5 | WTS - Court 25 |
Nonhlanhla Ngcobo
|
Batul SEEDAT
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-06-25 12:45pm | I7 | WTS - Centre Court |
Sian KRUGER
|
Boluwatife BAKRE
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2016-06-26 11:30am | I9 | WTS - Court 2 |
Cassidy Naicker
|
Kate STRAUSS
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-06-26 11:30am | I10 | WTS - Court 3 |
Zoe Fourie
|
Stella OGLESBY
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-06-26 11:30am | I11 | WTS - Court 4 |
Nonhlanhla Ngcobo
|
Carli MORKEL
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-06-26 11:30am | I12 | WTS - Court 14 |
Boluwatife BAKRE
|
Sharné VAN ZYL
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-06-26 1:45pm | I13 | WTS - Court 21 |
Kate STRAUSS
|
Stella OGLESBY
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-06-26 1:45pm | I14 | WTS - Court 22 |
Nonhlanhla Ngcobo
|
Boluwatife BAKRE
|
3-6, 6-3, 6-14 |
2016-06-27 10:30am | I15 | WTS - Court 13 |
Kate STRAUSS
|
Boluwatife BAKRE
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-06-27 10:30am | J1 | WTS - Court 14 |
Stella OGLESBY
|
Nonhlanhla Ngcobo
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-06-26 1:45pm | K1 | WTS - Court 23 |
Cassidy Naicker
|
Zoe Fourie
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2016-06-26 1:45pm | K2 | WTS - Court 24 |
Carli MORKEL
|
Sharné VAN ZYL
|
2-6, 6-2, 6-10 |
2016-06-27 10:30am | K3 | WTS - Court 16 |
Cassidy Naicker
|
Sharné VAN ZYL
|
3-6, 7-5, 10-6 |
2016-06-27 10:30am | L1 | WTS - Court 17 |
Zoe Fourie
|
Carli MORKEL
|
2-6, 6-7 |
N/A | M5 | WTS - Court 17 |
Georgia Schaefer
|
Bronwyn Cason
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-06-26 1:00pm | M6 | WTS - Centre Court |
Batul SEEDAT
|
Sian KRUGER
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-06-27 10:30am | M7 | WTS - Court 18 |
Georgia Schaefer
|
Batul SEEDAT
|
4-6, 2-6 |