GS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Alternate Alternate | Witfield Tennis Club | Yes | Juanri Fick | |
- | Rohlandi Van der Ryst | ZA | Op Die Voorpos Primary | No | - |
- | Carla Kuhn | Orange Noord Primary | No | - | |
- | Janike Coffee | Orange Noord Primary | No | - | |
- | Mia Beytell | ZA | Laerskool Hartswater | No | - |
- | Larita Ruffini | Postmusburg Primary | No | - | |
- | Lianè Müller | Newton Primary | No | - | |
- | Minet Cilliers | ZA | Douglas High | No | - |
- | Dané Scholtz | ZA | Douglas High | No | - |
- | Janika Nel | ZA | Duineveld High | No | - |
- | Carli van Niekerk | Newton Primary | No | - | |
- | Loudine Fourie | Hopetown High | No | - | |
- | Dani Fourie | ZA | Hopetown High | No | - |
- | Anika Strauss | Hopetown High | No | - | |
- | Cheniel van Wyk | ZA | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mienke van Niekerk | ZA | Newton Primary | No | - |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Juanri Fick | Postmusburg Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A1 | VIC - Court 1 |
Alternate Alternate [1]
(Did not play)
|
Janike Coffee
|
Walkover |
2020-09-11 2:00pm | A2 | VIC - Court 2 |
Anika Strauss
|
Janika Nel
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2020-09-11 2:00pm | A3 | VIC - Court 3 |
Carla Kuhn
|
Larita Ruffini
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-09-11 2:00pm | A4 | VIC - Court 4 |
Carli van Niekerk
|
Minet Cilliers
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2020-09-11 3:30pm | A5 | VIC - Court 1 |
Mienke van Niekerk
|
Dani Fourie
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-11 3:30pm | A6 | VIC - Court 2 |
Rohlandi Van der Ryst
|
Cheniel van Wyk
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2020-09-11 3:30pm | A7 | VIC - Court 3 |
Loudine Fourie
|
Mia Beytell
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-09-11 3:30pm | A8 | VIC - Court 4 |
Lianè Müller
|
Dané Scholtz
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-12 8:00am | A9 | VIC - Court 1 |
Janike Coffee
|
Janika Nel
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2020-09-12 8:00am | A10 | VIC - Court 2 |
Carla Kuhn
|
Carli van Niekerk
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-09-12 8:00am | A11 | VIC - Court 3 |
Dani Fourie
|
Rohlandi Van der Ryst
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2020-09-12 8:00am | A12 | VIC - Court 4 |
Mia Beytell
|
Dané Scholtz
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2020-09-12 11:00am | A13 | VIC - Court 1 |
Janika Nel
|
Carla Kuhn
|
6-2, 1-6, 3-10 |
2020-09-12 11:00am | A14 | VIC - Court 2 |
Dani Fourie
|
Dané Scholtz
|
7-6(3), 6-1 |
2020-09-13 9:00am | A15 | PAR - Court 4 |
Carla Kuhn
|
Dani Fourie
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2020-09-13 10:30am | B1 | PAR - Court 1 |
Janika Nel
|
Dané Scholtz
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-4 |
2020-09-12 11:00am | C1 | VIC - Court 3 |
Janike Coffee
|
Carli van Niekerk
|
6-3, 3-6, 4-10 |
2020-09-12 11:00am | C2 | VIC - Court 4 |
Rohlandi Van der Ryst
|
Mia Beytell
|
7-6(2), 6-3 |
2020-09-13 10:30am | C3 | PAR - Court 2 |
Carli van Niekerk
|
Rohlandi Van der Ryst
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-13 10:30am | D1 | PAR - Court 3 |
Janike Coffee
|
Mia Beytell
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2020-09-12 9:30am | E2 | VIC - Court 2 |
Larita Ruffini
|
Minet Cilliers
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-09-12 9:30am | E3 | VIC - Court 3 |
Mienke van Niekerk
|
Cheniel van Wyk
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2020-09-12 9:30am | E4 | VIC - Court 4 |
Loudine Fourie
|
Lianè Müller
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2020-09-12 12:30pm | E5 | VIC - Court 1 |
Anika Strauss
|
Larita Ruffini
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2020-09-12 12:30pm | E6 | VIC - Court 2 |
Cheniel van Wyk
|
Lianè Müller
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2020-09-12 2:00pm | E7 | VIC - Court 3 |
Anika Strauss
|
Cheniel van Wyk
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2020-09-12 2:00pm | F1 | VIC - Court 4 |
Larita Ruffini
|
Lianè Müller
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2020-09-12 12:30pm | G2 | VIC - Court 4 |
Mienke van Niekerk
|
Loudine Fourie
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2020-09-12 3:30pm | G3 | VIC - Court 3 |
Minet Cilliers
|
Mienke van Niekerk
|
4-6, 1-6 |