WD 50
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Christine VAN COLLER | ZA | Hartenbos Tennisklub | Rida BESTER | No | - |
- | Thea MALHERBE | George Tennis Club | Debra HYDE | No | - | |
- | Karin DELTENRE | George Tennis Club | GERDA-MARE BOTHA | No | - | |
- | Anne Davies | ZA | Rivonia Recreation Club | Annerie Louw | No | - |
- | Wendy CROWTHER | George Tennis Club | Mary Anne Beviss- Challinor | No | - | |
- | Debra HYDE | ZA | Knysna Tennis Club | Thea MALHERBE | No | - |
- | Annerie Louw | ZA | Strand Tennis klub | Anne Davies | No | - |
- | GERDA-MARE BOTHA | ZA | Vredenburg Tennis Club | Karin DELTENRE | No | - |
- | Rida BESTER | ZA | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | Christine VAN COLLER | No | - |
- | Mary Anne Beviss- Challinor | ZA | Knysna Tennis Club | Wendy CROWTHER | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-12-17 2:15pm | Box 1: X1 | GR8 - court 4 |
Christine VAN COLLER
Rida BESTER
|
Thea MALHERBE
Debra HYDE
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-12-19 3:00pm | Box 1: X2 | GTC - Court 1 |
Christine VAN COLLER
Rida BESTER
|
Karin DELTENRE
GERDA-MARE BOTHA
|
7-6, 6-7, 6-3 |
2021-12-16 2:00pm | Box 1: X3 | GR8 - court 3 |
Christine VAN COLLER
Rida BESTER
|
Wendy CROWTHER
Mary Anne Beviss- Challinor
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-12-19 1:00pm | Box 1: X4 | GR8 - Court 1 |
Christine VAN COLLER
Rida BESTER
|
Annerie Louw
Anne Davies
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2021-12-18 11:45am | Box 1: X5 | GR8 - Court 1 |
Thea MALHERBE
Debra HYDE
|
Karin DELTENRE
GERDA-MARE BOTHA
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-19 1:00pm | Box 1: X6 | GR8 - court 2 |
Thea MALHERBE
Debra HYDE
|
Wendy CROWTHER
Mary Anne Beviss- Challinor
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-12-19 3:00pm | Box 1: X7 | GTC - Court 2 |
Thea MALHERBE
Debra HYDE
|
Annerie Louw
Anne Davies
|
6-3, 3-6, 6-3 |
2021-12-17 2:15pm | Box 1: X8 | GR8 - court 5 |
Karin DELTENRE
GERDA-MARE BOTHA
|
Wendy CROWTHER
Mary Anne Beviss- Challinor
|
6-2, 6-7, 6-4 |
2021-12-16 11:45am | Box 1: X9 | GR8 - court 2 |
Karin DELTENRE
GERDA-MARE BOTHA
|
Annerie Louw
Anne Davies
|
6-7, 6-0, 6-0 |
2021-12-18 11:45am | Box 1: X10 | GR8 - court 2 |
Wendy CROWTHER
Mary Anne Beviss- Challinor
|
Annerie Louw
Anne Davies
|
3-6, 6-1, 6-0 |