BD 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Connor Barnes | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | Devilliers Lamprecht | No | - | |
[1] | Devilliers Lamprecht | ZA | Knysna Tennis Club | Connor Barnes | No | - |
[2] | Keagan Grobbelaar | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | Jean Schoeman | No | - |
[2] | Jean Schoeman | ZA | Laerskool Park | Keagan Grobbelaar | No | - |
[3] | Jack Badenhorst | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Kei Badenhorst | Yes | |
[4] | Eben Peens | Sunridge Primary | Jacobus van Pletzen | No | - | |
[4] | Jacobus van Pletzen | ZA | Grey College High | Eben Peens | No | - |
- | Uyintado Malotana | Destiny Tennis Club | Uthandile Malotana | No | - | |
- | Uthandile Malotana | Destiny Tennis Club | Uyintado Malotana | No | - | |
- | Holden JERLING | ZA | Grey Junior | Sithenkosi Shwababa | No | - |
- | Oluhle Senti | Advantage Primary | Siyanda Mbhele | No | - | |
- | Sithenkosi Shwababa | Stirling High School | Holden JERLING | No | - | |
- | Luzuko Sipinana | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | Lathitha Puwe | No | - |
- | Elandre van Loggerenberg | ZA | Humansdorp | Declan Halsey | No | - |
- | Lathitha Puwe | Luzuko Sipinana | No | - | ||
- | Siyanda Mbhele | ZA | Great Tennis | Oluhle Senti | No | - |
- | Declan Halsey | St Stithians Boys' College | Elandre van Loggerenberg | No | - | |
- | Kei Badenhorst | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Jack Badenhorst | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-01-05 3:30pm | A7 | WAL - Court 1 |
Oluhle Senti
Siyanda Mbhele
|
Declan Halsey
Elandre van Loggerenberg
|
6-2, 4-6, 9-11 |
2024-01-06 2:15pm | A9 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Connor Barnes [1]
Devilliers Lamprecht [1]
|
Lathitha Puwe
Luzuko Sipinana
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2024-01-06 2:15pm | A10 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Eben Peens [4]
Jacobus van Pletzen [4]
|
Holden JERLING
Sithenkosi Shwababa
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2024-01-06 2:15pm | A11 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Uthandile Malotana
Uyintado Malotana
|
Jack Badenhorst [3]
Kei Badenhorst [3]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2024-01-06 2:15pm | A12 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Declan Halsey
Elandre van Loggerenberg
|
Keagan Grobbelaar [2]
Jean Schoeman [2]
|
2-6, 7-6(11), 10-7 |
2024-01-06 4:00pm | A13 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Connor Barnes [1]
Devilliers Lamprecht [1]
|
Eben Peens [4]
Jacobus van Pletzen [4]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2024-01-06 4:00pm | A14 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Jack Badenhorst [3]
Kei Badenhorst [3]
|
Declan Halsey
Elandre van Loggerenberg
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2024-01-07 12:45pm | A15 | WES - Court 2 |
Connor Barnes [1]
Devilliers Lamprecht [1]
|
Declan Halsey
Elandre van Loggerenberg
|
6-4, 7-5 |