GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Megan van Vuuren | ZA | Glen Country Club | No | - |
[2] | Mandie Claassens | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - |
[3] | Erin Dold-Chapman | ZA | Collegiate Primary | No | - |
[4] | Tamere Stewart | ZA | Laerskool Hartenbos | No | - |
- | Courtney Kemp | ZA | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Hanri Van Rooyen | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Liyabukwa Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - | |
- | Madison Rieseberg | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | aphelele Mbatha | No | - | ||
- | Sistine van Pletzen | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - |
- | Giuliana Coetzee | ZA | Umhlali Country Club | No | - |
- | Kayla Markram | ZA | Kathu Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Monet Deutschmann | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Lyndsey Philipps | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-01-04 10:30am | A2 | WES - Court 1 |
Madison Rieseberg
|
Giuliana Coetzee
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2024-01-04 10:30am | A3 | WES - Court 2 |
Tamere Stewart [4]
|
Kayla Markram
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2024-01-04 10:30am | A4 | WES - Court 3 |
aphelele Mbatha
|
Monet Deutschmann
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2024-01-04 10:30am | A5 | WES - Court 4 |
Liyabukwa Magigaba
|
Hanri Van Rooyen
|
4-6, 7-6, 3-6 |
2024-01-04 10:30am | A7 | WES - Court 5 |
Sistine van Pletzen
|
Courtney Kemp
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2024-01-05 11:45am | A9 | WES - Court 2 |
Megan van Vuuren [1]
|
Madison Rieseberg
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2024-01-05 11:45am | A10 | WES - Court 3 |
Tamere Stewart [4]
|
Monet Deutschmann
|
6-2, 3-6, 2-6 |
2024-01-05 11:45am | A11 | WES - Court 4 |
Hanri Van Rooyen
|
Erin Dold-Chapman [3]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2024-01-05 11:45am | A12 | WES - Court 5 |
Courtney Kemp
|
Mandie Claassens [2]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2024-01-06 8:00am | A13 | VP - Court 1 |
Megan van Vuuren [1]
|
Monet Deutschmann
|
6-4, 4-6, 6-3 |
2024-01-06 8:00am | A14 | VP - Court 2 |
Hanri Van Rooyen
|
Courtney Kemp
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2024-01-07 9:00am | A15 | WES - Court 3 |
Megan van Vuuren [1]
|
Hanri Van Rooyen
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2024-01-06 1:00pm | B1 | WES - Court 2 |
Monet Deutschmann
|
Courtney Kemp
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2024-01-06 8:00am | C1 | VP - Court 3 |
Madison Rieseberg
|
Tamere Stewart [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2024-01-06 8:00am | C2 | VP - Court 4 |
Erin Dold-Chapman [3]
|
Mandie Claassens [2]
|
1-6, 6-7(3) |
2024-01-06 1:00pm | C3 | VP - Court 1 |
Tamere Stewart [4]
|
Mandie Claassens [2]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2024-01-06 1:00pm | D1 | VP - Court 2 |
Madison Rieseberg
|
Erin Dold-Chapman [3]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2024-01-05 10:30am | E2 | WES - Court 6 |
Kayla Markram
|
aphelele Mbatha
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2024-01-06 9:15am | E5 | VP - Court 1 |
Giuliana Coetzee
|
Kayla Markram
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2024-01-06 9:15am | E6 | VP - Court 2 |
Liyabukwa Magigaba
|
Sistine van Pletzen
|
6-0, 6-4 |
N/A | E7 | VP - Court 3 |
Giuliana Coetzee
(Did not play)
|
Liyabukwa Magigaba
|
Walkover |
2024-01-06 1:00pm | F1 | VP - Court 4 |
Kayla Markram
|
Sistine van Pletzen
|
0-6, 2-6 |